Active
    Property Photos
    2309 10th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 2309 10th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $393,000

    Address: 2309 10th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! Lets get to the stuff that really matters: NO flood insurance required! Major updates are already done ROOF (2023), AC (2023), WATER HEATER (2024), FENCE (2023) POOL PUMP (2025) giving you peace of mind and carefree living for years ahead. This is a home thats been genuinely cared for you can feel it the moment you walk in. The open floor plan makes life flow easily, with a kitchen that connects right to the main living space, perfect for cooking together, relaxing, or catching up with friends. Out back is where memories are made. The heated pool with its gentle waterfall is ideal for lazy weekends, pool parties, or peaceful nights under the lights. The fenced yard gives kids and pets the freedom to play safely while you enjoy the Florida sunshine from the lanai. The den offers flexible space for a home office, guest room, or whatever your lifestyle calls for.This is the kind of home where you can start your next chapter where family memories are made, laughter fills the kitchen, and life just feels a little easier. Move in ready, well maintained, and full of heart.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002263 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2309 10th Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $393,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2507
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1798
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-23-C2-02978.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $380,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    1216 21st Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEASE TO PURCHASE! CALL TODAY! A desirable Cape Coral neighborhood! Built just one year ago, this well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024037
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Charisse Nelson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

    621 37th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your New Home Awaits . This contemporary residence combines spaciousness and smart design with the comfort you deserve. It offers 2 primary bedrooms plus 2 additional rooms, ideal for family, guests,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012019
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

    4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037987
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013544
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 22nd Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $469,900.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

    228 22nd Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beyond stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOME HOME, READY TO MOVE IN WITH CO ISSUED!!! Upgrade added to the house recently with no price increase!!!So much elegance and brightness to this 2373 SF beauty. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018592
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4125 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $460,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

    4125 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 2022 built pool home on a true double lot with a wide open backdrop and preserve views, giving you the space and breathing room buyers keep chasing in NW Cape Coral. Step inside to 2,360 sq ft under

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005867
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ralph Nudi
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4013 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $408,100.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

    4013 37th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Brand New Luxury in NW Cape Coral! 4 Bed/3 Bath/3 Car Garage. Welcome to your dream home in the making! This stunning, under construction residence in highly sought after Northwest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031250
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
    3. Contact Timmy Byrd
    4. (239) 278-5766
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

    2500 7th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    OFFERING FHA 5 yr ARM @ 4.875% Metal Roof with a lifespam of 50+years. This house has 2 Master suites The open concept design flows seamlessly into a covered lanai with a summer kitchen and cabana b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034776
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Roylan Valdivia
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,800.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

    2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home located in a desirable non flood zone of Cape Coral, offering over 1,950 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that highlights high ceilings, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020168
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap