Active
    Property Photos
    850 1st Ter
    1. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    2. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    3. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    4. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    5. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    6. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    7. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    8. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    9. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    10. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    11. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    12. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    13. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    14. Image 0 For 850 1st Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 850 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    SELLER MOTIVATED. Centrally located.. Immaculate Cape Cod style home in a no flood zone per FEMA. All assessments paid. Located on a cul de sac on Shamrock lakes. Updated kitchen and baths. Large rooms with open floor plan. Plenty of storage. Two master suites. Laundry in home. Super screen lanai, storm smart canvas hurricane protection, hurricane windows, Hurricane panels, hurricane proof slider. Bonus on the 2nd floor plumbing and electric already installed ready to make space a 3rd bedroom or a number of uses for that space. Roof 2024, AC 2015 maintained biannually, water heater 2016. Move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022763 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 850 1st Ter
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1815
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1815
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SHAMROCK LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-24-C1-01478.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1404 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $395,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

    1404 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Buy! 3 bedroom 2 bath Pool Home with Newer roof and pool. Very centrally location. Minutes to downtown Fort Myers airport, Close to resturants ,super markets, shopping, gym and schools..Perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010252
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Terry Van Eman
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 23rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $389,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

    1438 23rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access 3 bedroom 2 bath home with new roof 2026. Spacious entertainment area and screened lanai overlooking the canal. Exterior was painted Nov 2025. Southern exposure and not in a Flood Zone.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014038
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Van Loon Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $395,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

    314 Van Loon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Coral's dream home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfort, style, and a prime location. Step inside to an open, bright floor plan with tile flooring th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439153
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Nathan Jensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 546 4th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $365,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    546 4th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath waterfront pool home offers the highly desirable split bedroom floor plan and beautiful freshwater canal views, creating the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523547
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1985 Coral Point Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $373,000.00 ($194.98 / sqft )

    1985 Coral Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Cape Coral, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly blends comfort, style, and Florida charm. The open, airy layout is ideal for easy living and effo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002521
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jeff Lane
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1520 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $415,000.00 ($177.81 / sqft )

    1520 20th Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this single family, 3 beds 2 bath home located in the heart of Cape Coral. It has direct access to Del Prado Blvd, close to schools, shopping centers, health centers and restaurants within

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2334 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004512
    2. Provided by Avenew Realty Corp
    3. Contact Horacio Ferrando
    4. (786) 888-0198
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $347,777.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    204 19th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable SE Cape Coral neighborhoodperfectly positioned near the Midpoint Bridge for easy access to Fort Myers, shopping, dining, and schools. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060506
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $398,900.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This inviting & cozy 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom originally started as a 3/2 with a den, offering ample space & versatility. The home features impact windows throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008614
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $410,000.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

    2117 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Massive Investment Opportunity in Prime Cape Coral Location! Discover the potential of this spacious home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods of Cape Coral. Boasting over 2,000 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057489
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Eveling Ulloa
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1439 15th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $349,999.00 ($148.75 / sqft )

    1439 15th St More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space in the highly desirable SE Cape Coral area. Perfectly positioned just three lights from the M

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011384
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Mason Gascot
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap