Active
    Property Photos
    2781 Bruce St
    1. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    2. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    3. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    4. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    5. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    6. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    7. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    8. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    9. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    10. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    11. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    12. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    13. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    14. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    15. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    16. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    17. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    18. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    19. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    20. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    21. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    22. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    23. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    24. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    25. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    26. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    27. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    28. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    29. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    30. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    31. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    32. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    33. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    34. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    35. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    36. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    37. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    38. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    39. Image 0 For 2781 Bruce St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

    Address: 2781 Bruce St, MATLACHA, FL 33993

    Description

    Waterfront Paradise with Direct Gulf Access and SOUTHERN EXPOSURE! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 2781 Bruce Street. This beautifully and luxuriously updated home features TWO spacious primary suites, 3 bathroons with a sunroom and offers effortless indoor outdoor living and PRIME Gulf access boating with deep water access and one minute out to open waters. Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms with modern finishes, complimented by plantation shutters throughout, combining elegance and functionality. Wake up to serene canal views, enjoy morning coffee in the sunroom flooded with natural light, and step outside to your private dock with boat lift and an open, airy layout with large windows frames the sparkling canal and enhances the bright, welcoming interior. This home is being sold fully furnished, making it move in ready and perfect for immediate enjoyment. Designed for those who crave both relaxation and adventure, its ideal for entertaining, unwinding by the water, or launching your boat directly to the Gulf in minutes. Located in a tranquil residential setting in the magical island of Matlacha and filled with olde Florida charm, stunning sunsets, with some of the best fishing right off your back yard! Stroll over to the many shops/artist galleries just a few streets away, or enjoy the close to local amenities, this property is perfect for boating enthusiasts, sunseekers, and anyone dreaming of a true waterfront escape. This is more than a home its a lifestyle. Your waterfront paradise awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021039 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2781 Bruce St
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $474,900
    • Price sqft: $300
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1584
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1272
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND HARBORS
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-22-10-00000.2970
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: TFC2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2458 9th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $479,900.00 ($200.96 / sqft )

    2458 9th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular 4 Bedroom 2 Bath, and two car garage. CBS NEW CONSTRUCTION Home is in one of the great areas of Cape Coral. Plenty of living room space with High Ceilings and a marvelous Open Floor Plan K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448214
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TENACE REALTY
    3. Contact Eduardo Arriagada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2714 22nd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $449,500.00 ($214.56 / sqft )

    2714 22nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained turnkey 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, built in 2021 and thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you step inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674916
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Amy Salzone, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1017 15th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $475,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

    1017 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2023 build offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with impact windows and doors, located in a desirable area with no floodzone requirements. This home features an open floor plan with tray ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479008
    2. Provided by ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1436 31st Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $435,000.00 ($203.18 / sqft )

    1436 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS new construction with a 2 car garage in a desirable Cape Coral neighborhood. This home features high ceilings and an open concept layout with a modern kitchen offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718773
    2. Provided by SUSTAINABLE RE
    3. Contact Brandon Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 45th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $474,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    2727 45th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL Home in NW Cape Coral with 3 car garage. A growing location, across from luxury Gulf access properties. Brand new water and well equipment. 2022 Roof with 50 year life and transferable warranty.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684025
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY NORTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alison Gesuele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1336 13th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $544,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

    1336 13th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION...Step into modern elegance with this beautifully designed 3Bedroom 2 Bath Plus a Den open concept home, where natural light floods every corner through expansive windows and sleek gl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1150 27th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $499,000.00 ($192.29 / sqft )

    1150 27th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction. Discover the trentino netzero series a state of the art 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom high performance residence offering 2,195 sq/ft of modern living in the heart of cape coral florida. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019818
    2. Provided by Five Star Real Estate (Cape Coral)
    3. Contact James Fink
    4. (239) 330-1940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2833 4th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $449,000.00 ($205.02 / sqft )

    2833 4th Ave More Like This

    RARE DOUBLE LOT PROPERTY in NW Cape Coral!! Nestled on a generous 0.50 ACRE LOT, this property offers endless possibilities. Build additional storage, add a guest home, plant fruit trees, or even divi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004082
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Taneisha Rodriguez
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 22nd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $485,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

    2905 22nd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable NW Cape Coral neighborhood! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is the epitome of Florida living, with a spacious 1,894 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025206
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Amanda Cooper
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap