Active
    Property Photos
    314 Van Loon Ter
    1. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    2. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    3. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    4. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    5. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    6. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    7. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    8. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    9. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    10. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    11. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    12. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    13. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    14. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    15. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    16. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    17. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    18. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    19. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    20. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    21. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    22. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    23. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    24. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    25. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    26. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    27. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    28. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    29. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    30. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    31. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    32. Image 0 For 314 Van Loon Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 314 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Welcome to Cape Coral's dream home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfort, style, and a prime location. Step inside to an open, bright floor plan with tile flooring throughout and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features modern appliances, wide counter space, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living area. Step out through the sliding doors to your screened lanai and heated salt water pool. Perfect family home for relaxing or hosting weekend gatherings. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with tall Clusia bushes for added privacy. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and the bridges to Fort Myers. This home offers both convenience and coastal living. Property assessments paid, and located in a No Flood Zone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025016123 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 314 Van Loon Ter
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1747
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • Middle School: CALOOSA MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: CALOOSA ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, See Remarks, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 13-44-23-C1-01101.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: R1-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 410 20th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $439,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

    410 20th Court Reduced More Like This

    Price decrease | motivated seller! Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, on a desirable corner lot, this spacious, 3 bedroom, 3 bath sw florida pool home, with a den, offers comfort, convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523753
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Verna Regler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $398,900.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This inviting & cozy 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom originally started as a 3/2 with a den, offering ample space & versatility. The home features impact windows throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008614
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $410,000.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

    2117 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Massive Investment Opportunity in Prime Cape Coral Location! Discover the potential of this spacious home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods of Cape Coral. Boasting over 2,000 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057489
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Eveling Ulloa
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 432 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $369,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

    432 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Cape Codstyle pool home located in the heart of SE Cape Coral, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible den/office. The unique architecture prov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009731
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jenn Spears
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Destiny Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $420,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    223 Destiny Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    **new roof (2024) & new water heater (2026) your florida sanctuary awaits in celebration cape! ** this isn't just another house on the market. 223 destiny circle is the next chapter you've been wai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010848
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Kelly Hammer
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1436 17th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $379,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

    1436 17th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in highly sought after SE Cape Coral, perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Offered fully furnished, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015516
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Trey Yeatter
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $453,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

    1631 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a certified confidence home: Pre inspected. Protected. Ready to move in. One year home warranty included. Welcome to your South Cape Coral oasis at 1631 SE 2nd St where everyday feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000485
    2. Provided by Sharp Homes Realty
    3. Contact Danielle Sharp
    4. (239) 541-5363
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 20th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $439,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

    410 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009361
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Verna Regler
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap