Active
    Property Photos
    106 Dogwood Trail
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 106 Dogwood Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $79,000

    Address: 106 Dogwood Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located just steps from the clubhouse and pool. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this property is move in ready and sold turn key furnished, offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include new rock landscaping, a brand new refrigerator (2025), new dryer (2024), and fresh paint on the awnings and trim (2025). Inside, youll find new laminate flooring throughout the living areas and durable vinyl flooring in the Florida room, perfect for year round enjoyment. The kitchen and laundry are well equipped with modern appliances, while the new water heater (2023), roof coating (2020), and newer A/C (2016) add long term value. This home also includes golf, making it ideal for both relaxation and recreation. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this property offers everything you need in one of the communitys most desirable locations. Hawthorne at Leesburg is a premier 55+ community in Leesburg, Florida, offering an affordable and active lifestyle. For just $397 a month, residents enjoy water, sewer, lawn care, emergency services, and access to resort style amenitiesincluding secure RV/boat storage. The clubhouse serves as the heart of the community with over 100 activities, a fitness center, library, fine arts room, billiards, card rooms, and a full calendar of events. Boating enthusiasts will love the private marina with 120+ slips and direct access to Lake Harris. Safety is a top priority, with a 24/7 emergency system, on site firefighter/EMTs, and in home alarm buttons for peace of mind. Residents also enjoy a heated pool, walking trails, golf cart access, and the natural beauty of Lake Harris. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and medical facilities, Hawthorne at Leesburg blends leisure, security, and community. Schedule a showing today to experience this exceptional lifestyle!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: R4909854 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 106 Dogwood Trail
    • Viewed: 127
    • Price: $79,000
    • Price sqft: $51
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1550
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 250
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 864.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Chad Peck
    • Association Phone: 3527871000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO LOT 56 BLK 4 ORB 4841 PG 1245 ORB 4889 PG 1284
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-004-05600
    • Views: 127
    • Zoning Code: RM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 313 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $75,000.00 ($42.52 / sqft )

    313 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 313 palo verde drive, a charming 2 bed, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of hawthorne at leesburg one of central floridas most sought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380700
    2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 187 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $79,000.00 ($74.81 / sqft )

    187 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into comfort and ease in this beautifully cared for, fully furnished home that instantly feels welcoming from the moment you arrive. With its charming curb appeal, durable vinyl siding, and stamp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110829
    2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $79,900.00 ($52.22 / sqft )

    512 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated in Leesburg, right between The Villages and Orlando, putting shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. With the Florida Turnpike

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106787
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Charlie Martindale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 167 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $79,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    167 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 167 Jacaranda, a charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and easy Florida living in a well designed 1,008 square feet. Step inside to discover a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110007
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Cottage Park Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $82,999.00 ($98.81 / sqft )

    615 Cottage Park Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Adorable one bedroom, open kitchen to living Room, Manufactured Home in the Gated Community Pennbrooke Fairways! Subflooring has been replaced in main living area and kitchen. New laminate floors thro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710883
    2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,000.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

    341 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow! What an incredible opportunity! This beautiful Palo Verde Dr. home boasts standout curb appeal and a welcoming presence, highlighted by a long driveway with ample parking. Inside, youll find a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105713
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,000.00 ($80.62 / sqft )

    353 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Palo Verde area offering great curb appeal and excellent potential. Whether youre looking for a winter retreat, an affordable full time residence, or a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108703
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Hibiscus Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,000.00 ($49.64 / sqft )

    133 Hibiscus Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well cared for home on Hibiscus Way, where style and functionality blend seamlessly. Tastefully selected ceiling fans and custom window treatments add both character and everyday comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910716
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
    3. Contact Dee Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,900.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

    203 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into a bright and airy home surrounded by lush landscaping and natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage, updated appliances, and opens into a spacious dining and living area, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5100489
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 Sandpiper Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,900.00 ($60.01 / sqft )

    613 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your turnkey Florida retreat in Sandpiper Co Opa charming 55+ community with access to beautiful Lake Yale! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1498 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110873
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Mary Palerino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap