Active
    Property Photos
    7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    Welcome to island living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom villa at Palm Island Resort, where relaxed coastal charm meets breathtaking Gulf views. This inviting villa features a light filled open floor plan with warm wood look vinyl flooring and coastal inspired dcor, creating an easy, airy ambiance throughout. The living area flows seamlessly to a private screened lanai, where sliding glass doors frame serene views of the Gulf perfect for enjoying a beverage and sunset breezes. The well equipped kitchen offers everything needed for effortless entertaining, while the adjoining dining and living spaces provide comfort and functionality. Both bedrooms are thoughtfully designed for privacy and relaxation, ideal for hosting guests. Located between Ft. Myers and Sarasota on a unique, secluded resort property accessible only by boat or car ferry, Palm Island Resort offers a truly tranquil escape with miles of pristine beach, pools, tennis, and island amenities. If you're seeking a personal getaway or an income producing property, this Gulf view villa delivers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy and charming coastal lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147197 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $324
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1048
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1048.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rob Brown
    • Association Phone: 941-828-1683
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BVC 000 0037 3712 BEACH VILLAS BLDG 37 UN-3712 915/1495 1724/2200 2525/813 3839/713 3948/233 4416/498
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412031651050
    • Unit Number: 3712
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $309,000.00 ($462.58 / sqft )

    7446 Palm Island Drive 3511 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene island living with picturesque views just beyond your doorstep. This inviting coastal retreat features a bright, well appointed kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 668 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146674
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7070 Placida Rd  1230, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $315,000.00 ($444.29 / sqft )

    7070 Placida Rd 1230 More Like This

    Own a piece of paradise with this third story condo overlooking the marina and intracoastal waterway. An end unit this one bed one bath unit features natural light with the multiple windows all impac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141699
    2. Provided by PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Steve LeVasseur
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9200 Little Gasparilla  304, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $379,000.00 ($481.58 / sqft )

    9200 Little Gasparilla 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your private island beach paradise awaits in this completely renovated condo at Placida Beach! Little Gasparilla Island is a bridgeless barrier island situated off the coast of the Cape Haze Peninsula

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147067
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Barbara Jo Pendergrass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $398,000.00 ($323.05 / sqft )

    7470 Palm Island Drive 2813 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE REDUCTION!! GULF FRONT!! SPECTACULAR 180 DEGREE VIEW OF THE GULF of Mexico, and 7 miles of pristine sugar sand beach. Come see this beautifully appointed and well maintained G

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142019
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Deena Wolley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9200 Little Gasparilla Island 403, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $399,000.00 ($506.99 / sqft )

    9200 Little Gasparilla Island 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get the Best of Both Worlds with this unique condo in the Placida Beach community on Little Gasparilla Island. Where else can you find a bridgeless barrier island community with a private, hourly ferr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146806
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Dawn Bokar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap