Active
    Property Photos
    7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

    Address: 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    Enjoy serene island living with picturesque views just beyond your doorstep. This inviting coastal retreat features a bright, well appointed kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, and a full complement of appliancesperfect for effortless everyday living or hosting guests. The open pass through design connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas, enhancing the light, airy feel throughout. Upgraded wood panel doors are featured throughout, even on the laundry closet. Washer and dryer are new. Tiled throughout for ease of cleaning. Enjoy the screened porch in comfort with the sea breezes blowing. Step outside to take in the beautiful swaying palms and winding paths that lead directly toward the Gulf. Find the 7 miles of pristine sandy beach and sparkling blue waters, offering the ultimate backdrop for relaxation. Located within an exclusive island community accessible by ferry or private boat, this property provides a peaceful, away from it all setting while still offering resort style amenities including community pool, on site dining, a vibrant tennis and pickle ball program, fitness room and classes plus a calendar of other activities. Located between Ft. Myers and Sarasota a commute from a few area airports is convenient, TPA, RSW, RGD, SRQ and PIE too. This villa is ready and waiting for you, bring your personal items and start enjoying the essence of Southwest Florida coastal living. This villa has not been in the rental and is in pristine condition and fully furnished for enjoying immediately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7446 Palm Island Drive 3511
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $309,000
    • Price sqft: $463
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 668
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 668.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rob Brown
    • Association Phone: 941-828-1683
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BVC 000 0035 3511 BEACH VILLAS BLDG 35 UN-3511 878/1822 1063/1166 1112/1829 1791/734 1934/551 4025/616 4604/542 4925/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412031651033
    • Unit Number: 3511
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8413 Placida Road 407, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $289,500.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

    8413 Placida Road 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in this resort style condo FULLY FURNISHED located on the 4th floor, offering a serene view of the lush preserve from your screened in porch. Step into luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144814
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Betty Tullos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7500 Palm Island Drive S 2111, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $299,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

    7500 Palm Island Drive S 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow, this villa is amazing, and PRICE IS REDUCED! Direct view of the beautiful gulf waters. Luxury finishes compliment the island villa, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, a wine refrigerat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142909
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7466 Palm Island Drive 2911, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $299,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

    7466 Palm Island Drive 2911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering an opportunity to enjoy true island living in a peaceful, low density beachfront setting. Accessible by car ferry or private boat, this villa provides a rel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145315
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7070 Placida Road 1121, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $299,000.00 ($461.42 / sqft )

    7070 Placida Road 1121 More Like This

    Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking marina and Intracoastal views, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers effortless coastal living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed entryway featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 648 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146782
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Shawna Wagar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8409 Placida Road 308, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $299,900.00 ($231.94 / sqft )

    8409 Placida Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the gorgeous Cape Haze Resort, a quaint village with a Key West vibe that invites you to enjoy the best that Florida has. This amazing property is tucked aw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1293 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6137460
    2. Provided by PLACIDA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Linda Blaine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 406, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $299,950.00 ($263.11 / sqft )

    8405 Placida Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss out on an extraordinary opportunity to own this newly remodeled top floor condo located in Cape Haze Resort. This luxurious waterfront property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142589
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7070 Placida Road 1221, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $299,999.00 ($430.42 / sqft )

    7070 Placida Road 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This charming one bedroom, one bath waterfront condo is being sold turnkey, offering breathtaking views of the marina and intracoastal waterways. Enjoy easy access to the Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 697 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6137541
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Shawna Wagar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7070 Placida Rd  1230, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $315,000.00 ($444.29 / sqft )

    7070 Placida Rd 1230 More Like This

    Own a piece of paradise with this third story condo overlooking the marina and intracoastal waterway. An end unit this one bed one bath unit features natural light with the multiple windows all impac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141699
    2. Provided by PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Steve LeVasseur
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7438 Palm Island Drive 3712, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $340,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

    7438 Palm Island Drive 3712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom villa at Palm Island Resort, where relaxed coastal charm meets breathtaking Gulf views. This inviting villa features a li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147197
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap