Active
    Property Photos
    717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $494,750

    Address: 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 717 Carnoustie Terrace, an exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the highly desirable St. George section of the Plantation Golf & Country Club, one of Venice, Floridas most prestigious master planned communities. This completely updated, move in ready home offers tile flooring throughout, a designer gourmet kitchen with refined finishes, and a beautifully flowing layout designed to maximize both comfort and style. Walls of windows flood the home with natural light, framing million dollar panoramic views of the golf course and tranquil watera setting that feels serene, private, and truly special. Indoor and outdoor living blend effortlessly with a private, screened courtyard style patio, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas year round lifestyle in complete privacy. Whether hosting guests or unwinding after a day at the beach, this space delivers a resort like experience right at home. The Plantation Golf & Country Club is known for its strong long term value, lush landscaping, and unmatched lifestyle appeal. Residents enjoy proximity to championship golf, optional country club memberships, and a prime Venice location just minutes to world class Gulf beaches, historic downtown Venice, fine dining, shopping, and the vibrant energy of nearby Atlanta Braves spring training complex. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle investment in one of Venices most sought after communities, offering elegance, location, and enduring value. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home with iconic views in a top tier Florida destination.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6145559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $494,750
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2747
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0692 / -82.3628
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Subdivision: Saint George
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Audrey Smith PA
    • 941-254-6467
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2255.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PLANTATION MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
    • Association Phone: 941-493-0887
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 9 SAINT GEORGE AT THE PLANTATION
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0442061009
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

    1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142311
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327381
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Yorky Corcho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

    12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449684
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3303 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143498
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Gwen Heggan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

    11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458109
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Marty Zachrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679501
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact John Maraia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
    $510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

    335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145894
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $585,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

    23524 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142676
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact E. John Roach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376742
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

    17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688903
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap