Active
    Property Photos
    9614 Shelburne Circle
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 9614 Shelburne Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

    Address: 9614 Shelburne Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Welcome to a boaters paradise perfectly paired with refined coastal living. Located on the Interceptor Lagoon waterway, this stunning sailboat access waterfront home offers a direct route to the Gulf, making every day feel like a vacation. From the moment you arrive, this home impresses with its tile roof, PAID OFF solar panels, paver driveway, screened entryway, and lush, mature landscaping that sets the tone for what lies within. This meticulously designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a den is rich in high end finishes, including impact windows and doors, plantation shutters, 8 interior doors, 7 baseboards, crown molding, tray and coffered ceilings, and quartz countertops throughout. Added upgrades such as foam insulation over the home & garage and a central vacuum system elevate both comfort and efficiency. Step through the double French doors into a freshly painted, split bedroom floor plan where the great room welcomes you with lit coffered tray ceilings, engineered hardwood floors, custom built in shelves, and expansive 8 sliders that frame peaceful lagoon views. Decorative columns add architectural charm, seamlessly flowing into the heart of the home. The chefs kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring porcelain tile floors, propane Viking appliances, soft close cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a rare pocket door butlers pantry complete with additional counter space, microwave, and beverage fridge. The adjoining dining room stuns with a lit double tray ceiling and a dramatic zero degree slider, opening the home effortlessly to the lanai for true indoor outdoor. The primary suite is a private retreat, boasting hardwood floors, a lit double tray ceiling, and a custom built in illuminated reading arch. The spa like en suite bath features a large walk in tiled shower, clawfoot soaking tub, dual quartz vanities with soft close cabinetry, and a spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized with tile floors, ceiling fans, and plantation shutters. The second bathroom offers a glass enclosed walk in shower, quartz vanity, and elegant oil rubbed bronze fixtures. A versatile den with hardwood floors, double doors, a fan, and shutters makes an ideal office, media room, or guest space. The laundry room continues the homes cohesive design with ample cabinetry and a quartz sink. The 2 car garage is finished with epoxy flooring and includes a hung storage cabinet system, offering both style and practicality. Step outside to what may be the homes greatest showstopperthe expansive under truss screened lanai with tray ceilings, designed for ultimate outdoor enjoyment. This space features a heated saltwater pool and spa with water feature and sun shelf, a striking built in fire wall, and a fully equipped outdoor propane kitchen with vented hood, RCS grill, mini fridge, quartz sink, and ample prep space. A nearby pool access half bath adds convenience. Beyond the lanai, enjoy an outdoor shower, an oversized backyard, and sweeping views of the lagoon waterway. Boaters will love the composite dock with new caps, rope, complete with electric, water, and a 10,000 lb boat lift. The irrigation system pumps directly from the lagoon, keeping the grounds green and lush year round at no cost! This exceptional waterfront home seamlessly blends luxury, efficiency, and the ultimate Florida boating lifestylea rare opportunity to own sailboat water with Gulf access and resort style living right in your backyard!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6145448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9614 Shelburne Circle
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $999,000
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3628
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2307.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Mini Sewer, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Steve Thompson
    • Association Phone: 417-739-5969
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 094 5009 0049 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC94 1ST REP BLK 5009 LT 49 1221/2085 1926/290 1966/667 RES3159/1443 3302/1101 3512/1279 4184/1143 4294/180 4369/512 CD4636/843 CD4636/845 4636/847
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412123355014
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

    14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

    Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524421
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3015 Curry Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $949,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    3015 Curry Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the Best of Myakka Riverfront Living! This extraordinary tip lot estate captures the very best of waterfront living with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6238 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144045
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10438 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $969,750.00 ($264.24 / sqft )

    10438 Atenia Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Completed Luxury and Modern Brand new house. The house has 14ft ceilings in the living room/kitchen/foyer. It is a 2250 sqft under A/C house with three full size bedrooms and a large size office room(

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671439
    2. Provided by GELFAND REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Boris Gelfand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 St Paul Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $975,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

    9493 St Paul Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning gulf access custom built 4/3/3 pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of south gulf cove. Overlooking panoramic intersecting canals, this home offers exquisite luxury, breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3745 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525110
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8183 Deland Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $989,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

    8183 Deland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention home business owners, car enthusiasts, collectors, and hobbyists. Located in desirable South Gulf Cove within Port Charlotte, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage saltwater pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5925 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682105
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marybeth Tvaroch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9214 Melody Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $999,800.00 ($269.92 / sqft )

    9214 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living in South Gulf Cove Custom 3BR/3BA Pool Home Experience the very best of Florida waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal front pool home located on t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3704 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146581
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Jeremy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8050 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $999,900.00 ($268.94 / sqft )

    8050 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW, this home has it all! Exceptional waterfront living in the highly sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove on 2 lots with 182 feet of seawall, plus an additional 153x85x140 ft. lot ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147172
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14201 Joggins Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $1,145,000.00 ($311.40 / sqft )

    14201 Joggins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your chance to move into a luke brothers custom "florida**waterfront**dream home" in one of the most sought after boating communities on the gulf coast when this esteemed award winning luke brothers c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146053
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Wayne Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Meacham Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $1,150,000.00 ($310.90 / sqft )

    15650 Meacham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to one of the most coveted waterfront settings in South Gulf Covewhere serious boaters dream of owning thanks to quick, no bridge sailboat access to Charlotte Har

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3699 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518869
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap