Active
    Property Photos
    9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    Rare Opportunity to Own on Little Gasparilla Island! Welcome to a unique chance to join the Hideaway Beach Club community through the purchase of a 50% undivided interest in Unit H 2. This beautifully renovated island condo offers an ideal arrangement for anyone seeking the benefits of island ownership at a fraction of the cost. The current owner is seeking a partner to share both ownership and annual expenses 50/50. In exchange, the new co owner will enjoy use of the condo from late March through November each yearapproximately eight months of island livingwhile sharing only half of the total yearly fees. A customized partnership agreement will be prepared to outline all terms and ownership details, ensuring a smooth and transparent shared ownership experience. This is an exceptional way to enjoy Little Gasparilla Island without the full responsibility of single ownership. Hideaway Beach Club provides a truly effortless island lifestyle with amenities that include: Mainland parking with secure, convenient access Reliable ferry service to and from the island Trash collection and on site caretaker Friendly, knowledgeable ferry captains Sparkling, year round community pool Grill and picnic areas for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment Strong, welcoming island community Deeded walkway to the pristine beaches of Little Gasparilla Island Community dock with first come, first served boat slips If youve dreamed of owning on Little Gasparilla Island, this is the perfect way to make it happenlower upfront cost, reduced annual expenses, and generous usage time in one of Southwest Floridas most peaceful and private island communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6144811 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 946
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 171
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Playground, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 946.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Mini Sewer, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: HBB 005 000H 00H2 HIDEAWAY BAY BEACH CLUB PH 5 BLDG H UN H-2 1222/1252-N/C 1690/622 2097/1956 3413/996 3413/998 3413/1000 4299/1245 3351616
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422022726064
    • Unit Number: H2
    • View: Water
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: BBI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7438 Palm Island Drive 3721, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $190,000.00 ($284.43 / sqft )

    7438 Palm Island Drive 3721 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start you island life in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath beachfront villa located in the exclusive Palm Island Resort. Perfectly positioned near the beach, this inviting retreat offers a rare opportun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 668 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146740
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7454 Palm Island Drive 3311, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $199,000.00 ($297.90 / sqft )

    7454 Palm Island Drive 3311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own a slice of Gulf front paradise at Palm Island Resort with this fully furnished, completely renovated beachfront and pool front one bedroom, one bathroom condo offering direct access to sugar sand

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 668 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522136
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Nix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 205, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $199,999.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

    8407 Placida Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your newly updated condo in the gated community of Cape Haze Resort! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo unit offers resort style living at its finest. Enjoy the bright welcoming fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143935
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Ian Stewart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 202, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $220,000.00 ($220.88 / sqft )

    8407 Placida Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Haze Resort, a charming Key West inspired community offering the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living and resort style amenities. This light filled two bedroom, two bathroom residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685394
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dillon Hegarty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $235,000.00 ($184.17 / sqft )

    7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Condo in Palm Island Resort Coastal Serenity Awaits! Move right into this beautiful condo in the stunning Palm Island Resort. Featuring an open kitchen with elevated ceilings, Co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141005
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Jeremy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap