Active
    Property Photos
    7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    Turnkey Furnished Condo in Palm Island Resort Coastal Serenity Awaits! Move right into this beautiful condo in the stunning Palm Island Resort. Featuring an open kitchen with elevated ceilings, Corian countertops, and additional bar cabinetry, this home seamlessly blends elegance with functionality. Enjoy private beach access just a short walk away, leading to the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico. The clubhouse, gym, heated swimming pool, spa, and tennis/pickleball courts are all within easy walking distance, ensuring effortless resort living. Take in stunning screened in views from the rear balcony, while the front balcony overlooks Rum Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway. Relax on your porch as you watch manatees, dolphins, and an active Osprey nest in their natural habitat. This rare condo includes a garagea coveted feature(with the ability for housing a golf cart, paddleboards, and all your beach gear), providing unmatched convenience. Community boat docks are located just behind the condos on Rum Bay, perfect for boating enthusiasts. Resort amenities include private beach access, boat docks, a heated pool/spa, tennis courts, a fitness center, a clubhouse, playgrounds, a restaurant & bar, and 24 hour security. Additional services like bell service, mail delivery, and rentals for golf carts, bicycles, and water sports ensure a seamless island lifestyle. Escape the ordinary and embrace the ultimate in coastal livingwhere the beach meets the bay, and tranquility meets luxury.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6141005 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022
    • Viewed: 179
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Lagoon
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1276
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 433
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1276.00
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5457.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Holly Carr
    • Association Phone: 9416974800
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PIB 000 0000 5022 PALM ISLAND BAY VILLAS UNIT 5022 1963/1628 2491/119 3180/2068 3180/2071 3770/510 AFF3390599-JL
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412020777003
    • Style: Elevated, Key West
    • Unit Number: 5022
    • View: Water
    • Views: 179
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 202, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $220,000.00 ($220.88 / sqft )

    8407 Placida Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Haze Resort, a charming Key West inspired community offering the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living and resort style amenities. This light filled two bedroom, two bathroom residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685394
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dillon Hegarty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 204, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $240,000.00 ($249.22 / sqft )

    8405 Placida Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, *WITH GARAGE and storage unit at Cape Haze Resort move in ready and designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy serene pond views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 963 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147306
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact John Harms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 307, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $259,000.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

    8407 Placida Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo in one of the most desirable and secluded buildings within the gated community of Cape Haze Resort. This residence overlooks the pristine 180

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144806
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact John Harms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 206, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $265,000.00 ($266.06 / sqft )

    8405 Placida Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Cape Haze Resort, where the laid back Florida lifestyle meets comfort and style. This fully furnished second floor condo is surrounded by a nature preserve and jus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140850
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8403 Placida Road 303, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $269,777.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

    8403 Placida Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cape Haze Resort! Live like you are on vacation year round! BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO WITH 2 CAR GARAGE UNDER BUILDING AND A PRIVATE STORAGE ROOM. Condo comes furnished and ready to enjoy w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144777
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Chris Clayton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7470 Palm Island Drive 2811, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

    7470 Palm Island Drive 2811 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront living in this beautiful Gulf front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from your screened in balcony, where white sand dunes meet the blue water

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146063
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7530 Palm Island Drive S 1413, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

    7530 Palm Island Drive S 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palm Island! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Palm Island Resort. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8306615
    2. Provided by MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC.
    3. Contact Tyger Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap