Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Kings Hwy  341
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 2100 Kings Hwy  341
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 2100 Kings Hwy 341, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

    Description

    Big price reduction on dog approved location located on queens ct. A true 3 bed 2 bath w/many upgrades! This true three bed two bath home in gated golf course community features large living room that is open concept to your dining area and large kitchen with island that offers you addition eat in kitchen bar area. Home features many high end custom design updates such as drywall, rounded corners, high ceilings and crown molding! The home updates include newer windows, roof 2022, microwave, fridge, dishwasher 2024 and solid surface range. The french doors open to your large screened in lanai with custom privacy screens. Each bedroom has nice sized closets including a walk in closet in your primary suite. The laundry/storage room has ample closet space with a nice sink with counter space. Looking to have a side side two car carport, well this is it! It's an oversized carport with additional room for your golf cart. (golf cart available for purchase not included) this is a perimeter home, lowest hoa fee. You will not want to miss this fantastic 55+ resident owned 18 hole executive gated golf course amenity rich community has lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness room, heated swimming pools, clubhouses, fishing lakes, bocce ball, lawn bowling, mini putt, horseshoes, many special clubs, arts & crafts, cards, bingo, woodworking shop, ceramics and computer club. Enjoy the on site restaurant/bar for dinners, music & entertainment! Maple leaf golf & country club is a resident owned community. Price includes membership certificate. The membership certificate (stock certificate) is evidence of ownership of a fractional interest of the corporation, maple leaf estates homeowners' corporation.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: D6141875 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Kings Hwy 341
    • Viewed: 131
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1440
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 391
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1440.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
    • Association Phone: 9416253130
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 341 RP/VIN315215A-215B SCE2159/1998ARP2410/1275 2639/161
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402318201902
    • Unit Number: 341
    • Views: 131
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  1094, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $174,500.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Hwy 1094 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DONT MISS OUT ON THIS LOVELY WELL MAINTAINED 2 Bed 2 Bath home. Featuring Luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas for easy maintenance just installed in 2023. Enter the front porch to your Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144799
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518034
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Mike Oakes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $175,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Hwy 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, located in the highly desirable maple leaf estates, a premier 55+ community. Whet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525112
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 517, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 517 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, ideally situated in the highly sought after maple leaf estates, a vibrant

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525114
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway #1041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $179,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway #1041 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523660
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 651, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 651 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    The Ultimate Resort Lifestyle Awaits Luxury Living in Paradise Fully Furnished 2012 Home with Golf Cart Included! Step into the active retirement of your dreams at #651 Selkirk Lane, tucked away i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Robyn Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $25,000 price drop . Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520555
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1478 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519993
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Shauna Platt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Kings Highway 497, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $189,900.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

    2100 Kings Highway 497 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of florida living in this masterfully renovated, turn key residence within the award winning maple leaf golf & country club. From the moment you arrive, the charming tropical l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524765
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Robyn Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Highway 469, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $193,000.00 ($167.54 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Highway 469 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey & Fully Furnished! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits in Port Charlotte Village! Picture yourself living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the peaceful, resident owned Port C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692349
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Wiggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap