Active
    Property Photos
    303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

    Address: 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119

    Description

    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with easy access to I 4 and I 95, the property provides a quick commute to local colleges, healthcare facilities, shopping, dining, and area beaches. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully renovated interior featuring a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry and brand new Samsung appliances. The walls have been skim coated and freshly painted, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. Additional improvements include brand new lighting, new interior doors, new baseboards, updated fixtures, and a fully remodeled bathroom with functional finishes. The second floor location offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. Residents enjoy a convenient on site laundry room reserved for owners, and the HOA covers building insurance, water, sewer, trash, cable, and exterior maintenanceproviding excellent value and ease of ownership. Each owner is also assigned a dedicated covered parking space for added convenience and protection.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948600 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $139,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 810
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 19
    • Acreage: 1.07 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 810.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: TPS Association Management Services
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 210 SUN PLACE CONDO PER OR 2585 PGS 0804-0894 INC PER OR 2754 PG 0698 PER OR 5987 PG 2695 PER OR 6672 PG 2666 PER OR 7508 PG 2617 PER OR 7770 PG 4725 PER OR 7821 PG 1121 PER OR 8238 PG 2990 PER OR 8741 PG 1134
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5344-30-00-2100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 2100
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944139
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leisa Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945181
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristi Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087791
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Liz Nicol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947221
    2. Provided by YOUR REALT
    3. Contact Tracey Sandell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 922 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947348
    2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
    3. Contact Donna Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
    $145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

    2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144327
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Gira Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

    1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.15 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317165
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

    910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6399128
    2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristina Peacock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
    $139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948260
    2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap