Active
    Property Photos
    4307 70th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 4307 70th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: 4307 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Lovely secure community neighborhood of Greenleaf townhouse FOR RENT with 2bed 2bth. This freshly painted and remodeled Unit features spacious 2 level floorplan, vaulted ceilings, freshly steam cleaned upstairs carpets master bedroom has bonus room with skylight that can be used as nursery / office or walk in closet, enclosed back porch, in fenced in backyard for privacy and gated front entrance. Located off of Florida State Road 24, close to shops and restaurants. With limited inventory in the immediate area, this property will not last. .
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948421 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4307 70th Terrace
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1144
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 32
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.6148 / -82.4176
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: GAINESVILLE
    • Zipcode: 32608
    • Subdivision: Greenleaf
    • Provided by: KARIZA CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Melchire St. Ville
    • 786-753-8500
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: green leaf
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06877-147-004
    • Views: 47
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2508 35th Place F32, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2508 35th Place F32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated Grantwood condominium. This 2/2 townhouse has an updated kitchen & bathrooms complete with granite counters, wood laminate flooring, washer/dryer, upstairs loft bedroom and commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537305
    2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alicia Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4411 34th Street 803, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    4411 34th Street 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,168 sq ft of living space in a convenient Gainesville location. Functional layout with two upstairs owners suites, each featuring a private full bathroom;

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.37 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539085
    2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4328 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,425.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    4328 69th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living space. Enjoy both a welcoming front porch and expansive front and rear wooden decksperfect for re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540027
    2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1114 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535951
    2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact April Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2636 35th Place 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    2636 35th Place 9 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit condo in a quiet, well maintained community just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital! This move in ready home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539761
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Rana Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    4313 68 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very Nice and Cozy Townhouse in the heart of University City, 10 minutes from the University of Florida. This town house is close to all conveniences ei: grocery store, movies, mall, restaurants, sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148438
    2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Ethel Urbina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4687 48th Drive 125, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,550.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    4687 48th Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, privately owned and managed condo located at 4687 SW 48th Dr #125 in Gainesville, FL. Situated in the desirable community of Haile Plantation, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355422
    2. Provided by PROPERTIO
    3. Contact Alin Zdroba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536605
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
    3. Contact Chelsey Grove
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 27th Street 224, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    3705 27th Street 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live comfortably in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a convenient location just minutes from UF and Shands, with easy access to a nearby bus route. This bright and well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.61 acres
    1. MLSID: GC538234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10000 52nd Avenue K59, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    10000 52nd Avenue K59 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This GROUND floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath overlooks the pond from the screened in back porch. Open concept with the kitchen overlooking the combined living room and dining room. Both bedrooms enjoy private

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.78 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452998
    2. Provided by BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Tammy Broxson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap