Active
    Property Photos
    2147 Green Valley Street
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 2147 Green Valley Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

    Address: 2147 Green Valley Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124

    Description

    Motivated Seller! Your peaceful paradise awaits at this NEWER construction Water View dreamer in the fabulous Preserve at LPGA Community. Built in 2024 this bright, airy home offers a fantastic open floor plan which is perfect for family living and entertaining. And, with the sliding doors opening out to the patio, the living space extends outside. The family cook will love the modern kitchen overlooking the living area with fantastic features like kitchen island with breakfast bar and storage, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and pantry. When night falls, the large master suite is an oasis with walk in closet and ensuite bath boasting a large walk in shower, and double vanity sinks. The home also features 2 spacious guest bedrooms, and an additional full bath. Other fantastic features here include: a 2 car garage, inside laundry room with 2 in 1 washer dryer combo, Minka fans with remotes, fan in garage, ring door sensors on front door, garage, and patio door, Ethernet ran to the office/bedroom, and No major updates needed. Just a beautiful nearly new home where mountains of amazing new memories await you. The community offers amenities including a sparkling pool, walking paths and playground. This home features a great location, near the Daytona International Speedway, top shopping spots, restaurants, entertainment options, and a short drive to the beach. It's also situated near I 95 and I 4, offering easy access to popular hotspot destinations like historic St. Augustine, the space coast, and the world famous amusement parks of Orlando. Act fast, and this HOME could be yours. Don't delay, schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947398 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2147 Green Valley Street
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $329,900
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2028
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1432.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Solaris Management
    • Association Phone: 386-868-1414
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 28 29 & 33-15-32 LOT 334 INTEGRATED LPGA PHASE B MB 65 PGS 1-12 INC PER OR 8510 PG 2368 PER OR 8637 PG 4258
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5233-01-00-3340
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $394,990.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366461
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

    1192 Belle Isle Lane More Like This

    Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947400
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 984 Champion Rdg Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $384,990.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

    984 Champion Rdg Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Lakeside is a 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home. As you enter these homes, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and array of included features throughout. Built with all c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384824
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Mulberry Branch Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $375,000.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

    115 Mulberry Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful, well maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC system (2025) and a newer roof (2023), it offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947588
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Vicky Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 381 Crestwind Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $375,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    381 Crestwind Drive More Like This

    If youve been hoping to find something newer without the headache of building, this one checks all the boxes. Completed in 2023, this Glen Ridge model is dialed in and ready, no waiting, no surprise c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948616
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Gala Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $389,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

    184 Gala Circle More Like This

    What a great opportunity to live in this fabulous golf community, just a four minute drive to the I 95 highway, seven minutes to the Tanger outlet mall, hospitals, and restaurants alike; welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223027
    2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

    1192 Belle Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223045
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Pitching Wedge Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $389,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

    141 Pitching Wedge Drive More Like This

    Want to Take Life Easy? Then this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is just what you've been waiting for. The open concept Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen were designed for t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223146
    2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4107 Calusa Pine Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $369,000.00 ($141.11 / sqft )

    4107 Calusa Pine Road More Like This

    Light and bright modern home in the sought after Preserve at LPGA. Residents enjoy access to the clubhouse and resort style pool. This two story lakefront home offers peaceful water views perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220280
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $367,975.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

    313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard More Like This

    Fall in Love with Life in Bayberry Lakes Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in and this is one of them. Located in the highly desirable Bayberry Lakes community, this beautifully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223403
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap