Active
    Property Photos
    353 Hammock Oak Circle
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

    Address: 353 Hammock Oak Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    This beautifully crafted Arthur Rutenberg home in the stunning Debary Golf and Country Club of Debary offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a formal dining and living room, plus a family room with views of a private screened in pool. The primary suite boasts a bay window and a spacious bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower. Features like 10' ceilings, 8' doors, crown molding, and a gourmet kitchen with Cherry wood cabinets complement the split floor plan. Collapsible sliders from the family room open to a screened lanai, providing privacy with lush natural vegetation in the backyard. Recent updates include a new roof in 2022 and a new pool pump in 2025, and its zoned for Debary Elementary. 3 minute drive to the Sunrail train station. Perfect for commuters. And only 35 min to the beaches and attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947278 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 353 Hammock Oak Circle
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $529,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2727
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2258.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: University High School-VOL
    • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Debary Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bono and Assoc. Chelsea Bono
    • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 41 DEBARY PLANTATION UNIT 19 MB 52 PGS 10-12 INC PER OR 5588 PG 3290 PER OR 5588 PG 3291 PER OR 5588 PG 3338 PER OR 6534 PGS 4012-4014 INC PER OR 6605 PG 2144
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8028-25-00-0410
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Pine Side Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $573,900.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    102 Pine Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Estate Section of Glen Abbey Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3887 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328869
    2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $478,000.00 ($164.54 / sqft )

    875 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Step into a home that truly stands out for its design, quality, and lifestyle appeal. This beautiful and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946407
    2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Grasberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 424 Caddie Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $584,900.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

    424 Caddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Perfect Florida Lifestyle home located in the beautiful Debary Golf & Country Club community. This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home combines the perfect blend of elegance and casual comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379305
    2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ahmad Karain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

    726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324837
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Lina Lavine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Verde Way, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $629,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

    127 Verde Way More Like This

    Rare Dual Suite Home with Serene Pond Views in Gated Riviera Bella This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home presents a rare opportunity for multi generational families or those who love to host in st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356471
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Reeley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Hampton Hills Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $589,900.00 ($153.10 / sqft )

    340 Hampton Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    STOP SCROLLINGTHIS is the one youve been waiting for! If youve been watching DeBary Country Club for the right home this is it! And it will not last! Welcome to 340 Hampton Hills Court, a rare opportu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3853 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948228
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sara Kruger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Pleasent Hill Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $484,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

    13 Pleasent Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the reserve at debary, offering a community pool and convenient access to central floridas best amenities. Enjoy being less than 5 minutes to gemini springs state park and 10 minutes to hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948309
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Linda Hannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $479,500.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare executive quality courtyard centered home designed around a dramatic light filled atrium, creating a private indoor outdoor living experience rar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3609 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945815
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
    3. Contact Carol Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Teddy Rushing Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $599,900.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    251 Teddy Rushing Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to a space where comfort, style, and everyday living come together effortlessly. This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948195
    2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
    3. Contact Jennifer Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $589,000.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

    845 Terrapin Drive More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this Dream Finders Anna Maria model with bonus room is located in the highly sought after Rivington community in DeBary. This stunning two story home offers 5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399089
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact DJ French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap