Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 32 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 33 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 34 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 35 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 36 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    37. Image 37 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    38. Image 38 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    39. Image 39 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    40. Image 40 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    41. Image 41 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    42. Image 42 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    43. Image 43 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    44. Image 44 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    45. Image 45 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    46. Image 46 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    47. Image 47 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    48. Image 48 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    49. Image 49 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    50. Image 50 of 50 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with nearly 2,000 sq ft of luxurious living space under air. Nestled on a premium lot backing up to the serene preserve, this home offers privacy, elegance, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by soaring volume ceilings and an abundance of natural light. To the right, a versatile office/flex space awaits, perfect for remote work or a cozy retreat. To the left, two generously sized guest bedrooms feature deep closets for extra storage, accompanied by a stylish guest bathroom complete with a walk in shower and extended vanity. The heart of the home is the chef inspired kitchen, a culinary masterpiece boasting a gas stovetop, vent hood, French door refrigerator, electric wall oven, and microwave with a sleek trim package. Quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, and a large island create a sophisticated space ideal for entertaining family and friends. The open concept design flows seamlessly into the great room, where tray ceilings, wood beams, and a gas fireplace set a warm, inviting ambiance. Expansive pocket sliders lead to the stunning outdoor living area. Enjoy Florida living year round on the extended, screened in lanai. An electric roll down screen allows you to open the space fully to the backyard, perfect for evenings of relaxation or entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat with large windows offering peaceful preserve views. The spa like ensuite bathroom features a walk in shower, a soaking tub, and a massive walk in closet thats sure to impress. This home is filled with over $40,000 in aftermarket upgrades, including a paved front courtyard that enhances curb appeal, 5.5 baseboards and upgraded 24 x 5.5 tile flooring throughout, soft close drawers and lower pull out cabinets for added convenience, as well as crown molding and upgraded lighting fixtures throughout. Additional upgrades include a commercial grade washer and dryer, a tankless water heater for energy efficiency, and a programmable front and backyard sprinkler system with a rain sensor and drip lines for trees and plants. Living in Mosaic means access to world class amenities, including a resident clubhouse, two resort style pools, a bandshell, playground, and more. This home embodies luxury, functionality, and modern design in one of the most desirable communities around. Dont miss your chance to call this stunning property home. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4944675 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 132
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2799
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 252
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1991.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Southern States Management
    • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 17 18 19 & 20-15-32 LOT 29 MOSAIC PHASE 1B-1 MB 61 PGS 51-56 PER OR 7825 PG 3501 PER OR 8115 PG 4837
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5219-02-00-0290
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 132
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Firethorn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $615,000.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

    3160 Firethorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Modern Luxury Meets Resort Living in Legends Preserve. Welcome to 3160 Firethorn Circle, an exquisite 2024 built Coral floor plan by Meritage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396609
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
    3. Contact Temika Kindred
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $565,000.00 ($184.22 / sqft )

    569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to this immaculat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3067 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363223
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Michael Reedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1033 Scramble Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $689,000.00 ($225.83 / sqft )

    1033 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1033 Scramble Drive is a 2023 Meritage Home offering an untouched, nearly new presentation. With 3,051 square feet of living space, this spacious two st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3051 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946080
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Allison Gartrell, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 273 Compass Rose Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $629,000.00 ($216.37 / sqft )

    273 Compass Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Picture yourself in a low maintenance, high leisure lifestyle from the unparalleled Latitude Margaritaville in Daytona Beach! Here is your opportunity to own one of the best Breeze locations in this h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087783
    2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
    3. Contact Kevin Kling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $649,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

    260 Fuchsia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Space, light, and standout design come together in this impressive Mosaic residence that checks every boxand then some. From the moment you step inside, the scale is undeniable: soaring ceilings, a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317921
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $699,900.00 ($240.19 / sqft )

    270 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now offering 270 Azure Mist Waywhy wait to build when you can move right into this beautiful pool home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach? Tucked away yet close to everything, youre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317456
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lynette Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 786 Jollymon Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $689,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

    786 Jollymon Way More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED AND SAYS MAKE OFFER! Welcome to this beautiful CABANA POOL HOME in Latitude Margaritaville! Enjoy the sunsets from the extended lanai overlooking the pool and sparkling pond. Hurric

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1213274
    2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 264 Fuchsia Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $689,000.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

    264 Fuchsia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA home on a desirable corner lot with a split floor plan designed for privacy and functionality. Open concept kitchen, dining, and living area features high end Caf Applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225055
    2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 842 Attitude Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $674,900.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

    842 Attitude Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to a home that offers more than just space it offers a lifestyle designed for comfort, connection, and enjoyment in the heart of Latitude Margaritaville. As you arrive, the paved driveway and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225282
    2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3116 Firethorn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
    $684,000.00 ($184.57 / sqft )

    3116 Firethorn Circle More Like This

    Owner financing available competitive terms offer a rare opportunity in today's market. Recently purchased as new construction in December 2025, this better than new 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225383
    2. Provided by Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap