Active
    Property Photos
    9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

    Address: 9 Villa Villar Court N-a, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    All the comforts of home and no work to do when you own this easy care condominium! This lovely end unit condo at the 55+ villa villar community has been beautifully renovated! The remodeled u shaped kitchen is bright & cheerful featuring gleaming quartz counters & stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room / dining area opens up to a small tiled florida room and back patio area. You will enjoy the outside without the yard work with the greenspace surrounding this unit, yet still have perimater beds to enjoy some gardening! Large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room & extra closet space. You won't need to sweat the big stuff with this home, because it had a new hvac installed in 2021 and new low e impact windows & sliding glass door installed in 2023. The hoa maintains the roof & grounds and water & sewer and trash removal are included. Conveniently located by earl brown park you can enjoy a walk by the ponds & fountains, have a picnic lunch, feed the ducks, enjoy a concert or take advantage of the exercise equipment, tennis or basketball courts. Just minutes from historic downtown deland you will enjoy numerous shops, restaurants & special community events or see a show at the historic athens theater. Don't delay schedule your appointment to see this sun sational home!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4932573 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
    • Viewed: 211
    • Price: $180,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1115
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 950
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Masonry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1091.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 362.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: T/B/D
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: APT 9 VILLA VILLAR CONDO NO 1 MB 33 PG 14 PER OR 1709 PG 1092 PER OR 5295 PG 2010 PER OR 6323 PG 270
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-17-30-54-01-0090
    • Unit Number: N/A
    • Views: 211
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 209 Shady Lane Drive 63, DELAND, FL 32724
    $215,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

    209 Shady Lane Drive 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely UPDATED and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath CORNER UNIT with GARAGE located in the charming 55+ Beresford Manor community. This home features updated bathrooms, stylish vinyl floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945683
    2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Pam Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 Hill Avenue 30, DELAND, FL 32724
    $192,500.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

    249 Hill Avenue 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to effortless living in this completely remodeled, move in ready condo, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and located in a desirable 55+ community. Every detail has been addressed, offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946364
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Joyce Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $183,500.00 ($187.44 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Alhambra Villas, DeLand's premier 55+ community! Nestled conveniently between the enchanting Orlando and the sunny shores of Daytona Beach, this property offers the best of both worlds. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6154351
    2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL
    3. Contact Jesus Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Hill Avenue 150, DELAND, FL 32724
    $189,900.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

    201 Hill Avenue 150 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Updated End Unit One Story Condominium. 55 + with 80/20 rule. Featuring; all new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, light fixtures, ceiling fans, toilets, vanities and fresh paint. In the kitchen you have n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4939262
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Christie Vaccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Villa Villar Court 35, DELAND, FL 32724
    $179,900.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

    35 Villa Villar Court 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *Price Improvement and Assumable Mortgage low interest rate* Imagine yourself living in beautiful, Sunny Florida, in one of Deland's hidden Gems, a 55+ communities, where you can enjoy peace and quie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1164 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944975
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Christie Vaccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap