Active
    Property Photos
    31 Woodland Circle
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 31 Woodland Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with oak cabinets, granite countertops, and laminate flooring that flows through the kitchen and dining area. One bathroom features a tub/shower combo, while the other offers a convenient walk in shower. Located in a community with no HOA, this home is priced right and ready for its new owner. Dont miss this great opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 31 Woodland Circle
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 4
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0211 / -81.5367
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    • Contact: Debbie Bradbury
    • 863-242-6624
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SUN-AIR COUNTRY CLUB PB 64 PG 29 LOT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935900-000210
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

    2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11626 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148167
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Lorde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $132,500.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    104 Rough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Shubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap