Active
    Property Photos
    198 Dartmouth Drive
    1. Image 1 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    2. Image 2 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    3. Image 3 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    4. Image 4 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    5. Image 5 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    6. Image 6 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    7. Image 7 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    8. Image 8 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    9. Image 9 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    10. Image 10 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    11. Image 11 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    12. Image 12 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    13. Image 13 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    14. Image 14 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    15. Image 15 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    16. Image 16 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    17. Image 17 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    18. Image 18 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    19. Image 19 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    20. Image 20 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    21. Image 21 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    22. Image 22 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    23. Image 23 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    24. Image 24 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    25. Image 25 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    26. Image 26 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    27. Image 27 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    28. Image 28 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    29. Image 29 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    30. Image 30 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    31. Image 31 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    32. Image 32 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    33. Image 33 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    34. Image 34 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    35. Image 35 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    36. Image 36 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    37. Image 37 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    38. Image 38 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    39. Image 39 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    40. Image 40 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    41. Image 41 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    42. Image 42 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    43. Image 43 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    44. Image 44 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    45. Image 45 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    46. Image 46 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    47. Image 47 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    48. Image 48 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    49. Image 49 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    50. Image 50 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    51. Image 51 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    52. Image 52 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    53. Image 53 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    54. Image 54 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    55. Image 55 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    56. Image 56 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    57. Image 57 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    58. Image 58 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    59. Image 59 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    60. Image 60 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    61. Image 61 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    62. Image 62 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    63. Image 63 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    64. Image 64 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    65. Image 65 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    66. Image 66 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    67. Image 67 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    68. Image 68 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    69. Image 69 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    70. Image 70 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    71. Image 71 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    72. Image 72 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    73. Image 73 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    74. Image 74 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    75. Image 75 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    76. Image 76 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    77. Image 77 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    78. Image 78 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    79. Image 79 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    80. Image 80 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    81. Image 81 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    82. Image 82 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    83. Image 83 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    84. Image 84 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    85. Image 85 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    86. Image 86 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    87. Image 87 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    88. Image 88 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    89. Image 89 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    90. Image 90 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    91. Image 91 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    92. Image 92 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    93. Image 93 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    94. Image 94 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    95. Image 95 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    96. Image 96 of 96 For 198 Dartmouth Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

    Address: 198 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Resort Style Living! Own your own land! This 1993 manufactured home that is light, bright with an open layout. The Kitchen is so big there is an eating area in there! Lots of storage, inside laundry room is where the tankless hot water heater is located above the utility sink, and Large rooms including the bathrooms. AC is 2020, home is partially furnished, and it includes the golf cart, with a golf cart garage! Split bedroom floor plan! Dual pane, tilt in windows, new roof including the carport with added insulation. The Florida Room is on house AC but also has a mini split AC to assist and electric blinds! New Sub floor, beautiful laminate, new vapor barrier, no gray pipe! All receptacles have been updated. GREEN FEES for owners are only $5.00! Review the pictures and watch the Walk Through Video, then schedule your appointment to come see this premium lot and premium house! In this very friendly community, you can be as active or inactive as you choose! Enjoy 18 holes of golf for just $5 green fees in this Gated, Golf Community, located just outside of the city, and approx. 1.25 hr from either coast. Great access to Disney, Legoland, and BOK Tower, just to name a few local attractions. Gatherings at the private Pub or the Community Room with clubs to fit every interest, fishing on Lake Henry, gardening, pickle ball, tennis, golf, shuffle board, horseshoes, swimming in the heated pool, enjoy the hot tub or the 24/7 workout room! Contact this community's website for documents, including Rules/Regs, Application, Financial, and Bylaws. HOA INCLUDES a DVD Recorder and 2 BOXES FOR HD CABLE plus INTERNET! **55+ community with minimum age required is 50; rental max period 6 month out of a year.**

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4938135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 198 Dartmouth Drive
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $219,900
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1588
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 50
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1588.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingel
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: See Addendum ONE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Model: Palm Harbor 1993
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-081980
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 312 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $199,899.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

    312 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    I love this floor plan! I love this kitchen! What a beauty this one is! All updated and waiting for you! Own your own land! Resort style living for an affordable price! Run your own life as this is a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933286
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $199,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

    91 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961625
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $199,900.00 ($208.23 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home located in this desirable 55+gated community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This palm harbor 2015 built doublewide/one owner home offers 2b/2b with an op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932426
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A27, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $205,000.00 ($197.12 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 patterson a27 where upgraded style meet comfortable living in a popular gated 55+ resort community where you own the land. This home is all one level inside. This home has been updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
    3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 336 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $214,000.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

    336 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living! Own your own land! This beautifully updated home on a corner lot is bright with an airy layout. Freshly painted interior. The kitchen has new appliances, eating area, reverse osmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1494 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938489
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I47, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home offering 1040 sq ft of serenity as soon as you walk through the door!! Located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of central florida where you own your land. This 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936033
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($104.83 / sqft )

    131 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your own land in this Resort Style Community! Laminate floors throughout, 5 Skylights, split bedroom floor plan, lot with a view of the golf course! Back lanai AND back porch. Formal Dining Room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937914
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3060 Park Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $229,000.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

    3060 Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.28 acre canal front lot with access to a private lake. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690160
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Lakeview Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $232,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

    2360 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Your own private lake and canal on this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and plenty of room on this 1.5 lot property. Extensive remodeling and addition in 1986 provides large family room with direct access to w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3380 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $234,800.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

    3380 Maple Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO LOT RENT NO HOA NO CDD PAYMENT This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with water view offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style all while sitting on its o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935717
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap