Active
    Property Photos
    1252 Alligator Alley
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1252 Alligator Alley
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated on a spacious quarter acre lot, the property features low maintenance rock landscapingno mowing requiredalong with a covered porch and covered carport for year round enjoyment. Inside, the home has been updated with new laminate flooring in 2024, a newly styled shower, and an AC system replaced in 2019. Step outside to fish directly from the canal behind the home, or take advantage of the nearby public boat ramp providing easy access to Lake Marion, a 3,021 acre lake well known for its outstanding fishing. A lakefront restaurant is just a short distance away, adding to the appeal of this convenient and scenic location. Whether used as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing investment, this canal front property offers comfort, convenience, and a true waterfront lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4937301 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1252 Alligator Alley
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 146
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.086 / -81.5444
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    • Contact: Debbie Bradbury
    • 863-247-8096
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 840.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: COMM AT PT 491.57 FT N & 1260.14 FT E OF NW COR OF SEC 05 TWP 28 RG 28 RUN S77-40-50W 409.4 FT N88-46-10W 328.16 FT TO POB CONT N88-46-10W 75 FT N01-13-50E 150 FT S88-46-10E 75 FT S01-13-50W 150 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 28-27-31-000000-022580
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    31 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938645
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

    2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11626 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148167
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Lorde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $132,500.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    104 Rough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Shubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934014
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap