Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road F22
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 251 Patterson Road F22
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a covered parking area at the front and a bright, open floor plan with laminate wood flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the main living space. The primary bathroom includes a tub/shower combination and built in storage, while the second bathroom features a walk in shower, vanity, and toilet. The second bedroom is spacious with a walk in closet. A convenient Florida room leads to the indoor laundry room, complete with a washer, dryer, and additional storage closet. Step out the back door to a covered golf cart parking area and storage shed, perfect for extra space and convenience. Community amenities include pickleball courts, mini putt putt golf, and additional recreational options throughout the neighborhood. Ideally located near medical facilities, shopping, restaurants, and Central Florida attractions, with easy access to both the East and West Coast beaches. View a video from a picture gallery and navigate a 360 degree interactive aerial virtual tour featuring full zoom in and out capabilities that let you explore as far as the eye can see.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937285 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road F22
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $120,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 835
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 144
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 546.00
    • Roof: Metal, Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK J LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-010060
    • Unit Number: F22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315676
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

    70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 758 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935276
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    31 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938645
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap