Active
    Property Photos
    221 Dorothy Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 221 Dorothy Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 221 Dorothy Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

    Description

    Welcome to 221 dorothy street in auburndale, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath home has been beautifully updated and is move in ready. Major improvements include a new roof (2024), new a/c unit (2024), and new water heater (2024) offering peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you will find a cozy family room with new carpet, a stone wood burning fireplace, and french doors that open to a lovely screened in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The reverse osmosis drinking water system, connected directly to the refrigerator, ensures clean, filtered water at your fingertips. A large attic with plywood flooring and pull down stairs provides excellent storage space for holiday decor or seasonal items. The fenced yard offers privacy and includes a storage shed for added convenience. With no hoa and a prime location near the polk parkway just off highway 92, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. The sellers are offering a generous $5,000 credit to be applied toward the buyer's prepaid expenses and closing costs. This incentive provides added flexibility and can help reduce out of pocket expenses at closing, making homeownership even more attainable. Do not miss your chance to make this auburndale gem yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4936960 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 221 Dorothy Street
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1714
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GROVE ESTATES SECOND ADDITION PB 63 PG 18 BLK 5 LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-28-09-321320-005040
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $287,000.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

    101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in one of Auburndales most desirable locations! Situated at the front of a quiet neighborhood in an excellent school zone and just minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1770 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402393
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 834 Auburn Preserve Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $285,000.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

    834 Auburn Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    AFFORDABLE AUBURNDALE BEAUTY! This lovely home boasts a fantastic floor plan centered by a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings and planter shelves. Open & bright, this ideal design offers plen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2047 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957606
    2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Cindy Strouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Davis Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $265,000.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

    103 Davis Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. This spacious home close to Lake Ariana and Lake Lena features 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Large Family room, spacious kitchen. Large bedrooms, plenty of closet space. Inside laund

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960131
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Eleni McLean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Marianna Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $245,000.00 ($96.65 / sqft )

    503 Marianna Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new cozy home, where warmth and character await! The inviting cedar front porch sets the tone for a welcoming atmosphere, while the back porch provides a seamless transition to the out

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2535 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957849
    2. Provided by MERMAIZING REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

    307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

    Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959061
    2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ty Dennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Lake Mariana Place, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $255,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    206 Lake Mariana Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for comfort, functionality, and easy living. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by soaring high ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523502
    2. Provided by LAMAR PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Anthony Masso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Burnham Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $289,990.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

    440 Burnham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover 440 Burnham Circle in Auburndale, a well cared for one owner home built in 2021 that combines comfort, style, and convenience in one inviting package. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344511
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Conny Vassallo-Llontop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Auburn Grove Terrace, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $265,000.00 ($110.60 / sqft )

    530 Auburn Grove Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2021 by DR Horton, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,851 square feet of living space with a two car garage in the growing Auburndale area. The home features a modern floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388052
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 452 Burnham Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $270,500.00 ($145.27 / sqft )

    452 Burnham Circle Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 452 Burnham Circle in Auburndale, a beautifully maintained one owner home built in 2020 that offers the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and an exceptional Central Florida loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1862 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471695
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Cascara Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $290,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

    340 Cascara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. USDA ELIGIBLE HOME. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Cascara community of Auburndale! Built in 2020, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2061 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961402
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Paula Aponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap