Active
    Property Photos
    340 Cascara Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 340 Cascara Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 340 Cascara Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. USDA ELIGIBLE HOME. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Cascara community of Auburndale! Built in 2020, this beautifully landscaped well maintained home, offers the perfect blend of modern style and comfortable living with a bright, open concept layout thats ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Before you walk in you enter a lovely screened in porch which is perfect for enjoying a nice cup of coffee and taking in the fresh air. Step inside to find spacious living areas filled with natural light, complemented by durable LVP flooring throughout the main spaces. Updated exterior garage lighting. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample counter and cabinet space; perfect for hosting or enjoying casual meals. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite that includes a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy Florida living at its best on the screened lanai which is perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. This home has a fully fenced backyard with a newer PVC fence for added privacy. Location is everything, and this home delivers! Conveniently situated near I 4 and the Polk Parkway, commuting to Orlando, Tampa, Lakeland, and beyond is a breeze. Youll also love being just minutes from shopping, dining, the new Publix plaza, Florida Polytechnic University, and the popular Lake Myrtle Sports Complex. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a low maintenance investment, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and see everything this move in ready gem has to provide.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961402 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 340 Cascara Lane
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2061
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1435.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Highland Community Management Sharon Hardin
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CASCARA PHASE TWO PB 178 PGS 26-27 LOT 39
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-27-26-300815-000390
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

    2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881985
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

    2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881988
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

    1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936709
    2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Constance Dykes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

    306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085611
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $325,000.00 ($139.79 / sqft )

    1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959077
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Teri Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

    307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

    Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959061
    2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ty Dennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap