Active
    Property Photos
    364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

    Address: 364 Lake Suzanne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859

    Description

    If youre looking for outdoor living with your own private poola rare find in this communitythis is your new home! Welcome to Chalet Estates on Lake Suzanne, a highly sought after 55+ gated community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2006, offers over 1,300 sq. ft. of living space. Recent upgrades include pool resurfacing and rescreening (2024), luxury vinyl flooring in the living room (2022), a new A/C (2023), and a new roof (2022). The open concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, a gas range, recessed lighting, a breakfast nook for casual dining, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the dining and living areas. The living room boasts luxury vinyl flooring and oversized sliding glass doors that open to the screened in pool lanaiperfect for a dip in the pool, morning coffee, or an afternoon nap. The pool area already has two gas lines, ideal for adding the perfect outdoor kitchen setup. The primary bedroom also offers sliding doors to the lanai, along with a spacious walk in closet featuring extra shelving. There is inside attic access in the primary bedroom closet. The primary bathroom includes a dual vanity, linen closet, and a tiled shower with a glass door enclosure. Additional features include security cameras, hurricane shutters, a pool safety fence, irrigation system, gutters, and a 2 car garage with door opener , retractable garage screen door , and attic stairs. The low monthly HOA fee of $200 covers lawn service for easy maintenance. Residents of Chalet Estates on Lake Suzanne enjoy fantastic amenities, including a waterfront clubhouse, heated outdoor pool, patio area, fitness center, and access to Lake Suzanne. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, hospitals, and Legolandthis home truly offers the best of Florida living!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4936827 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
    • Viewed: 110
    • Price: $284,900
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 195
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9577 / -81.6049
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKE WALES
    • Zipcode: 33859
    • Subdivision: Chalet Estates
    • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    • Contact: Kathy Alexander
    • 863-324-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1387.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stambaugh Inc
    • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CHALET ESTATES ON LAKE SUZANNE PB 112 PGS 44-46 LOT 33
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-29-15-864502-000330
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 110
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 2120 Emma Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $309,900.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

    2120 Emma Lane New Construction More Like This

    Leighton Landing is a charming new community nestled in the heart of Lake Wales, Florida, conveniently situated right off State Road 60. With its prime location, residents of Leighton Landing enjoy ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910292
    2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Ed Laderer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4124 Muirfield Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $259,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

    4124 Muirfield Loop Adult Community More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! CDD BOND PAID IN FULL! $ Substantial Buyer Savings $ Welcome endless possibilities to make to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a den/office Hemingway floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2552 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935581
    2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Candra Alston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Ryan Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $315,769.00 ($150.08 / sqft )

    1833 Ryan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This inviting single story home offers charming curb appeal with a covered front porch and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan with tile flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322608
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Garkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4263 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $299,900.00 ($106.54 / sqft )

    4263 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LAKE ASHTON'S 4263 ASHTON CLUB DR OFFERS A STUNNING WATER & 9TH HOLE GOLF COURSE VIEW! A NEW ROOF will be installed by closing.The CDD bond is fully paid off. This Provence floor plan includes three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960960
    2. Provided by RED BIRD REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Kleine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4063 Birkdale Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $294,500.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

    4063 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought after 55+ community of Lake Ashton Golf in Lake Wales! NEW ROOF INSTALLED AUGUST 2025. This vibrant community offers a wealth of amenities, including two 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934292
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4424 Waterford Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $275,000.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

    4424 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Great snowbird home! Furniture and washer/dryer to convey with the sale of 4424 waterford drive lake wales, florida 33859. Seller to give the buyer a $5,000 credit to be applied towards closing costs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937693
    2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Lori Raath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $317,240.00 ($111.27 / sqft )

    375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369166
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Wedgewood Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $314,070.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

    850 Wedgewood Street New Construction More Like This

    This stunning single story home features a charming stone exterior and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. Step inside to find elegant tile flooring and a spacious great room enhanced by soaring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2501 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331066
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Garkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Rivermill Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $330,457.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

    216 Rivermill Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Built by a leading new home builder in Orlando, Florida, this stunning single story home offers exceptional curb appeal with professional landscaping and a covered front entry. Inside, the open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369483
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Garkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4040 Birkdale Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $284,900.00 ($123.49 / sqft )

    4040 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a seasonal home with furniture? 4040 birkdale drive lake wales, florida could be exactly what you've been looking for. This home is so warm and inviting and the cdd debt is paid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937011
    2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Lori Raath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap