Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road I47
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 251 Patterson Road I47
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road I47, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Beautiful florida home offering 1040 sq ft of serenity as soon as you walk through the door!! Located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of central florida where you own your land. This 2010 homes of merit built home with so many upgrades done (hvac 6yrs old and all windows/door installed march 2021) along with plantation shutters on all the windows which helps with the monthly electric bill. Home is a 2b/2b with an open floor plan, large kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Separate dining room with lots of cabinets and built in desk area. Master bath offers a walk in shower with a very calming color scheme. Guest bath has tub/shower. Inside laundry closet with washer/dryer and back door to access your brick paver private backyard area with outdoor furniture and 8x10 shed for storage. Gated community with front and back entrances/exits. Heated pool and recreation hall with various amenities, pickleball court, bocce ball and so much more. Located near restaurants, medical, shopping and major roadways that lead to florida attractions, airports and east/west coast beaches! Come join the 55+ lifestyle of west view ridge. Call susie for your private showing. See virtual tour.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4936033 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road I47
    • Viewed: 193
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1040
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK I LOT 30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-009300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: I47
    • Views: 193
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

    2004 Lake Ellen Drive Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130479
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5722 Little Eva Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $195,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

    5722 Little Eva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for rental property! You just found it! This property has two units , one is a mobile home with a spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms and one bath. The second unit is a one bedroom one bath wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4927937
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43 Leopold Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $195,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

    43 Leopold Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! This 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937098
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $199,899.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

    312 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    I love this floor plan! I love this kitchen! What a beauty this one is! All updated and waiting for you! Own your own land! Resort style living for an affordable price! Run your own life as this is a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933286
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $199,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

    91 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961625
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $199,900.00 ($208.23 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home located in this desirable 55+gated community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This palm harbor 2015 built doublewide/one owner home offers 2b/2b with an op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932426
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A27, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $205,000.00 ($197.12 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 patterson a27 where upgraded style meet comfortable living in a popular gated 55+ resort community where you own the land. This home is all one level inside. This home has been updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
    3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 336 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $214,000.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

    336 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living! Own your own land! This beautifully updated home on a corner lot is bright with an airy layout. Freshly painted interior. The kitchen has new appliances, eating area, reverse osmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1494 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938489
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($104.83 / sqft )

    131 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your own land in this Resort Style Community! Laminate floors throughout, 5 Skylights, split bedroom floor plan, lot with a view of the golf course! Back lanai AND back porch. Formal Dining Room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937914
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 198 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $219,900.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

    198 Dartmouth Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Resort Style Living! Own your own land! This 1993 manufactured home that is light, bright with an open layout. The Kitchen is so big there is an eating area in there! Lots of storage, inside laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938135
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap