Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road H17
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H17
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open concept living/dining/kitchen all one level. Kitchen has a dishwasher. Hall bath with updated walk in tiled showed and inside closet with washer/dryer. Primary bedroom with lots of storage and built in closets. Secondary bedroom with large closet and back door entrance/exit with storage shed. Brand new hvac installed 9/2024. Rock yard for low maintenance. Covered front area for relaxing and watching the western sky sunsets. You also have a slight pond view from your front door. West view ridge resorts community offers a large recreational building/clubhouse, solar heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball court, mini putt putt golf and so much more. Great location just off hwy 27, minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical/hospital and easily accessible to central florida attractions (disney world, universal studios, seaworld, busch gardens, legoland) and so much more. Don't forget our east/west coast beaches! Call today for your viewing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4932105 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road H17
    • Viewed: 175
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 841
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 590
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 649.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6160
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK M LOT 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-013090
    • Unit Number: H17
    • Views: 175
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    31 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938645
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

    2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11626 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148167
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Lorde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $132,500.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    104 Rough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Shubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    1252 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937301
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934014
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap