Active
    Property Photos
    9326 97th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 9326 97th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 9326 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy peaceful golf course living with a view of the 9th green from this highly desirable Ariana model in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World. Located in a maintenance free section with no rear neighbors, this beautifully maintained home offers both privacy and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room features 1,970 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, a 2 car garage, and additional golf cart parking. The open floor plan is enhanced by 18 diagonal tile throughout the main living areas, creating a bright and cohesive feel. The flex room, complete with French doors, is ideal for a home office, hobby space, or guest area. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, crown molded cabinetry, and a custom tile backsplashperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Notable upgrades include crown molding, upgraded carpet and padding in the bedrooms, custom interior paint, ceiling fans, enhanced dining room lighting, an upgraded front door, gutters, and stacked stone exterior accents. The primary bath features an upgraded walk in shower with non slip tile for added comfort and safety. Relax on the lanai and take in beautiful sunset views over lush green space and golf course, all comfortably shaded by a sunshade. Internet service and exterior maintenance are included, and an additional Samsung refrigerator conveys with the home. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy access to a premier 55+ active adult lifestyle with extensive amenities, plus convenient golf cart access to shopping, dining, banking, and more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723915 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9326 97th Circle
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2916
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ariana
    • Builder Name: Colen
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 139 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PROVIDENCE AREA 1 REPLAT (OF 011-101) LOT 79
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-0400079
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713686
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

    9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3620 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716818
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

    8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3518 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715106
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

    9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711280
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

    8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715791
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9814 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $399,900.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

    9814 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Cromwell model in the much sought after area of Providence, On Top of the World! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage sits on a pie shape, oversized lot on a private road leading to a cul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724417
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

    8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704733
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

    9161 34th Place More Like This

    Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3674 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470886
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8464 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $399,000.00 ($118.47 / sqft )

    8464 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** MOTIVATED SELLER *** SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS *** Live the Florida Dream at On Top of the World Own your own slice of Florida paradise in this highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947311
    2. Provided by LANDSHARK REALTY
    3. Contact JoJo Locascio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap