Active
    Property Photos
    712 26th Street
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 712 26th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,590

    Address: 712 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 712 NE 26th St in Ocala, offering modern finishes and a functional open layout. Interior features include wood look tile flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a completely remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry, modern countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been upgraded, including a double vanity in the primary suite. Additional features include a dedicated laundry area, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, and a private driveway. The property also offers a large, partially fenced backyard ideal for outdoor use. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Available now for immediate occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722582 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 712 26th Street
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $1,590
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2211
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2136 / -82.1295
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34470
    • Subdivision: Fox Hollow
    • Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    • Contact: Tany Padron
    • 352-456-1941
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1105.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2497-003-008
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110264
    2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
    3. Contact Lo Laurore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1129 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1129 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease and Lease to Own options available. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the City of Ocala offers modern upgrades, flexible space, and exceptional potential. Enjoy a bright, expa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406929
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Reneka Whicker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 37th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    122 37th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    [AVAILABLE MAY 1]Located just minutes from downtown in Ocala, this charming Old Floridastyle home offers character, comfort, and a prime location. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the home has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720289
    2. Provided by ABC REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Doug Gulick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3026 39 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,575.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    3026 39 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. Great 3/2 in NE Ocala neighborhood. Home features hardwood floors in living and dining area, tile floors in kitchen and baths, spacious laundry room, one car garage, and spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723230
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,550.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home with all tile floors, tile countertops, wood burning stove, inside laundry, back porch, on a cul de sac, and features ceiling fans throughout the home.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2033 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724702
    2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2855 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,875.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    2855 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA Rental in Ocala! This NEW CONSTRUCTION move in ready home features an open concept layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and spacious living area. The primary suit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1504 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148641
    2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1643 16th Avenue B, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,450.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    1643 16th Avenue B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DESIRABLE AREA in the Northeast Ocala near to shopping, restaurants and downtown also I75. This Duplex offers TWO renovated units for rent. Each unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom each with grea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146748
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Paty Artavia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap