Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Beautiful home with all tile floors, tile countertops, wood burning stove, inside laundry, back porch, on a cul de sac, and features ceiling fans throughout the home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724702 ( ResidentialLease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2033
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1608.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: DeadEnd
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    • Utilities: CableAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 1550.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2740-006-029
    • The Range: 0.00
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110264
    2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
    3. Contact Lo Laurore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 37th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    122 37th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    [AVAILABLE MAY 1]Located just minutes from downtown in Ocala, this charming Old Floridastyle home offers character, comfort, and a prime location. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the home has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720289
    2. Provided by ABC REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Doug Gulick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3026 39 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,575.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    3026 39 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. Great 3/2 in NE Ocala neighborhood. Home features hardwood floors in living and dining area, tile floors in kitchen and baths, spacious laundry room, one car garage, and spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723230
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,590.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    712 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 712 NE 26th St in Ocala, offering modern finishes and a functional open layout. Interior features include wood look tile flooring throughout, fres

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2211 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722582
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Tany Padron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1643 16th Avenue B, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,450.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    1643 16th Avenue B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DESIRABLE AREA in the Northeast Ocala near to shopping, restaurants and downtown also I75. This Duplex offers TWO renovated units for rent. Each unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom each with grea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146748
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Paty Artavia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap