Active
    Property Photos
    11496 82nd Court Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 11496 82nd Court Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 11496 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Welcome to your new home situated in Woodside Terrace Development of the highly desirable Oak Run 55+ Country Club Community. This Capri Model offers a split floor plan with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room which can be used for a hobby room, den, or additional guest area. Designed for comfort and easy living, this residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry and granite counter top space, making meal preparation a breeze. There is a spacious morning room off the kitchen overlooking the peaceful wooded backyard area. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath with garden tub, separate walk in shower and dual sinks. The second bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home offering a walk in closet for extra storage space. The guest bathroom features a large walk in shower and single vanity. Enjoy peaceful mornings or quiet evenings out on your screened in lanai, which is accessible through the kitchen and also the master bedroom area. ROOF 2020, AC 2019. The Island Club which offers a pool and hot tub is within a short walking distance from this property, but as a new homeowner you can also enjoy Oak Run's other pools, hot tubs, fitness centers, championship golf course, restaurant, and 100+ clubs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare...don't miss this beautiful home and an opportunity to enjoy the lifestyle you've been waiting for!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM722147 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11496 82nd Court Road
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $110
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2311
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1715.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.65
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
    • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 106 OAK RUN WOODSIDE TRACT BLK A Lot 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7013-001-002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

    9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723209
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Donna Knox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

    8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724097
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

    9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9458 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,000.00 ($109.61 / sqft )

    9458 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Hanover Model on the Golf Course Rare Fenced Lot! This beautiful Hanover model home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all with 9'4" ceilings th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724037
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10074 77th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    10074 77th Loop Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning and Pristine, this turn key home is a coveted Abbeyville model. It boasts 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths with Den and spanning 1680 sq ft, it is the perfect blend of luxury and style. As you approach th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709616
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

    9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3683 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713289
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aubrey Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

    9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085595
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Nate Samson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7451 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $303,900.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    7451 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, elevated living in Liberty Village, a sought after 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home with a dedicated office/den and 2 bathrooms offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405134
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact John Marascia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

    8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708020
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap