Active
    Property Photos
    2644 25th Street
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 2644 25th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 2644 25th Street, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    Don't miss seeing this lovely one owner home in Ravel Glen. Home is a 3/2 CBS Home which has great curb appeal with a covered entry walkway. Beautiful LVP floors throughout add to the warm feel of the home. A large entry foyer and Spacious great room with 12 ft ceiling. The Master Bedroom is large with good sized walk in closet. Vanity with double sink and walk in shower. Kitchen is open to the Spacious Family Room for great interaction. Guest Bath and 2 other Bedrooms. New Roof 12/ 2020. Solar Panels 12/2022, Water Heater replaced
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM721925 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2644 25th Street
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2547
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1854.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 001 RAVEN GLEN UNIT 1 BLK D LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2461-004-002
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: R1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4609 7th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $309,000.00 ($113.31 / sqft )

    4609 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *optional OWNER FINANCING* Price Improvement means BIG savings for you! You'll be awed from the moment you drive up to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM703163
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2942 46th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $380,999.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

    2942 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very spacious large family home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths that sits on approximately .25 acres. Open kitchen features granite counters, touchless faucet, large pantry, new refrigerator, microwa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717910
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yolie Marmino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 24 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $339,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

    3101 24 Place More Like This

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, style, and location in the highly desirable, family friendly community of Raven Glen AT A FANTASTIC NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This vibrant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3329 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718692
    2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Romel Camacho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $375,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

    1001 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home in the Heart of Ocala! Located in Autumn Oaks Subdivision, this home offers 2,449 square feet of living space. Built in 2002, the home sits on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720641
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Anthony White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 331 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $400,000.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

    331 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a peaceful Ocala neighborhood, offering comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Ocala and Silver Springs. This home has been extensively

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396957
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $373,950.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

    3151 45th Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on may/09/2026. The reduced pric

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721742
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alex Fernandez Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4583 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $385,000.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

    4583 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Upgraded 5BR Home | New Roof 2025 | Move In Ready Near WEC Well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,661 sq ft of living space. The main level features durable porcelain tile flooring, with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539379
    2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Maricely Blaimayar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap