Active
    Property Photos
    3850 59th Place
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 3850 59th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,900

    Address: 3850 59th Place, OCALA, FL 34480

    Description

    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offering 1,582 sq ft of heated and cooled living space, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.28 acre lot in the desirable Wineberry community. This well maintained property features a comfortable split floor plan, generous living areas, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Step outside to enjoy your private screen enclosed pool, creating an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. The large backyard provides ample room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future enhancements. Additional highlights include a well appointed kitchen, ample storage, and an attached two car garage. Located in an established neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and practicalityready for its next owner to make it their own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM721858 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3850 59th Place
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $370,900
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2368
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 44
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1274 / -82.0829
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34480
    • Subdivision: Wineberry
    • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
    • Contact: Rose Hutchinson
    • 352-624-9300
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1582.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 136 WINEBERRY BLK E LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35813-005-08
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5320 4th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
    $375,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    5320 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improved to $414,900 with major value added! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME in the desirable Sleepy Hollow community now offers one of the best

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710351
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kendall Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9144 47th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34480
    $360,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

    9144 47th Court Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover modern luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, beautifully built in 2021 with exceptional attention to detail. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated home office and the added value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714312
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Noris Roche
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3812 5th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
    $435,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

    3812 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with Office offers a bright, open layout with tall ceilings and a welcoming foyer that leads into a comfortable, easy flowing floor plan. The living area feels open and inv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2786 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718295
    2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
    3. Contact Bradley Busch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5530 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34480
    $335,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    5530 92nd Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful home ready to move in! Owners here just a short time after being built. Upgrades to the home and property include flooring, vinyl fencing, window treatments, solar power, and large flat scre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722170
    2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
    3. Contact Paul Sutton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4520 89th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34480
    $398,750.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

    4520 89th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Southeast Ocalawhere comfort, space, and modern design come together in this nearly new 2023 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage with immediate o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723858
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4517 31 Place, OCALA, FL 34480
    $419,999.00 ($104.71 / sqft )

    4517 31 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity awaits with this well positioned home offering solid improvements and room to make it your own. Major updates have already been completed, g

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4011 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715930
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Melissa Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap