Active
    Property Photos
    10120 68th Court
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 10120 68th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $348,000

    Address: 10120 68th Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420

    Description

    *** price reduction of $10k+ priced to move and ready for its next owner *** immaculate diamond ridge beauty! Beautifully maintained home loaded with upgrades in the desirable diamond ridge subdivision of belleview! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious and functional layout featuring a welcoming living room, dining area, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, led lighting, garbage disposal, and a stainless detachable faucet. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with tile in the kitchen and both bathroomsno carpet anywhere. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual his and her closets featuring custom shelving, granite bathroom countertop, a soaking tub, and a frameless walk in shower. Both bathrooms include counters, updated sinks and stainless steel faucets. Recent upgrades and features include a new water heater, newer ac unit (2023), smart home thermostat, keyless entry, ring doorbell, and hardwired motion sensor lighting on all four corners of the home. Additional conveniences include extra electrical outlets in the garage, approximately 200 sq ft of attic storage, remote control ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom, a tile front porch with new glass side light (front door) and wood faux blinds throughout. Outdoor living is just as impressive with approximately 1,000 sq ft of paver patio space leading to a fire pit, plus a paver walkway and patio area perfect for entertaining and enjoying a beautiful sunset. The backyard is fully privacy fenced with two new gates and includes a 12x20 shed with electricity, two sets of double doors, and ramp access. The front yard features a beautifully maintained irrigation system and mature landscaping. A separate bonus room also includes a brand new split ac unit for additional comfort. The home also includes a security system (adt, not currently in use) and five blink cameras installed throughout the property. Conveniently located just minutes from the belleview sportsplex where you can enjoy football, baseball, soccer, tennis, and basketball facilities. No hoa! This move in ready home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for its next owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM720308 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10120 68th Court
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $348,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2440
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Board
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1908.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Belleview High School
    • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
    • School Elementary: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 30 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 8 PAGE 150 DIAMOND RIDGE UNIT 2 BLK F LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3792-0036-018
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3796 131st Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $330,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

    3796 131st Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Start the New Year Fresh in This Brand New 4 Bedroom Home With Dual Suites! Builder Incentives $5,000 toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Welcome to this beautifully built new constructio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708620
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Tina Verrier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5997 122nd Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $379,900.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

    5997 122nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    In Law Quarters and Swimming Pool Home. Located in the subdivision of Nicholas Estates. Close proximity to conveniences in the City of Belleview and The Villages. Circular drive, nicely landscaped. Tw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715601
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Zell Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10281 67th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    10281 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and comfort. Situated on just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402895
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11464 77th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $329,990.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

    11464 77th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Vista Trace in Belleview, Florida! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small town living, with easy access to major cities for everyday convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885535
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12757 104th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $335,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

    12757 104th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. Estimated completion date is january/february. This home has a open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM681345
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Josey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10281 67th Terrace, Belleview, FL 34420
    $370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    10281 67th Terrace More Like This

    Listing Description updated: Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854392
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap