Active
    Property Photos
    122 37th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 122 37th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 122 37th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    [AVAILABLE MAY 1]Located just minutes from downtown in Ocala, this charming Old Floridastyle home offers character, comfort, and a prime location. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the home has been thoughtfully maintained and well cared for over the years. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout the main living areas and stylish vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, creating a clean and functional layout. The cedar lined closets add a classic touch while helping keep belongings fresh. The kitchen stands out with beautiful maple cabinetry, offering both warmth and plenty of storage. Situated on a mature, shaded lot, the property also includes an attached carport for convenient covered parking. With its timeless charm, desirable neighborhood, and close proximity to everything downtown has to offer, this home is a rare find in todays market. 122 NE 37th Terrace is the perfect blend of location, character, and comfortschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM720289 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 122 37th Terrace
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1882 / -82.0849
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34470
    • Subdivision: Golfview
    • Provided by: ABC REALTY OF OCALA
    • Contact: Doug Gulick
    • 352-351-2121
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2764-002-014
    • Views: 54
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 411 26th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    411 26th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Renovated 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Duplex Move In Ready! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex freshly updated and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721387
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Zinthia Banegas Orellana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3026 39 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,575.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    3026 39 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. Great 3/2 in NE Ocala neighborhood. Home features hardwood floors in living and dining area, tile floors in kitchen and baths, spacious laundry room, one car garage, and spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723230
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,590.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    712 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 712 NE 26th St in Ocala, offering modern finishes and a functional open layout. Interior features include wood look tile flooring throughout, fres

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2211 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722582
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Tany Padron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,550.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home with all tile floors, tile countertops, wood burning stove, inside laundry, back porch, on a cul de sac, and features ceiling fans throughout the home.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2033 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724702
    2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1643 16th Avenue B, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,450.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    1643 16th Avenue B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DESIRABLE AREA in the Northeast Ocala near to shopping, restaurants and downtown also I75. This Duplex offers TWO renovated units for rent. Each unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom each with grea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146748
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Paty Artavia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap