Active
    Property Photos
    6072 Patriot Street
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 6072 Patriot Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,400

    Address: 6072 Patriot Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448

    Description

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on nearly a full acre (.99 acres) in the heart of Homosassa, Florida. Located on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and relaxed Florida living. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living areas, ideal for everyday living, a weekend retreat, or an investment opportunity. With almost an acre of land, theres plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, parking boats or RVs, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Just minutes from Homosassa Springs, the Chassahowitzka River, boating, fishing, and world class outdoor recreation, this location is a dream for nature lovers. Youll also enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and schoolswhile still embracing the charm of Old Florida. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, 6072 W Patriot Street offers space, flexibility, and endless potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM718157 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6072 Patriot Street
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $209,400
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1620
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1620.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HERITAGE ACRES UNIT 2 PB 11 PG 114 LOT 51
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-12-0020-00000-0510
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: LDRMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6072 Patriot Street, Other, FL 34448
    $209,800.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    6072 Patriot Street More Like This

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on nearly a full acre (.99 acres) in the heart of Homosassa, Florida. Located on a quiet street, this property offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854157
    2. Provided by Engel And Voelkers Ocala
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5910 Donahue Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $199,900.00 ($118.99 / sqft )

    5910 Donahue Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIOTIVATED SELLER, bring all reasonable offers! "AS IS" A Rare Opportunity for Builders and Investors! Welcome to your dream property with No HOA and No CDD! This Vacant lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8413668
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sughy Feliciano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7697 Radiance Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $239,900.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

    7697 Radiance Lane More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully crafted residence, built in 2022, where modern design meets comfort and convenience. This home, nestled on a generous lot size of .43 acres also comes with a chicken coop for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883546
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8552 Peacock Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $245,000.00 ($139.36 / sqft )

    8552 Peacock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the heart of Floridas Nature Coast, this canal front retreat offers a rare chance to enjoy true waterfront living in the Chassahowitzka area. With direct access from your backyard to th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499862
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6886 Edgewood Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

    6886 Edgewood Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyones looking for r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: W7885166
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap