Active
    Property Photos
    10629 51st Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 10629 51st Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $327,900

    Address: 10629 51st Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420

    Description

    2,494 square foot pool home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tons of spacious living areas. This meticulously maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern upgrades. The interior boasts a spacious living room, dining room and great room with LVP flooring throughout, while the kitchen and bathrooms feature durable ceramic tile. The upgraded kitchen is a complete with soft close cabinets, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes "his and her" closets, a floor safe that remains with the home, and an ensuite bath with a dual sink vanity and a private toilet/shower room. Bedroom #2 includes a Murphy bed. The Great room was the original garage is an extra large completely renovated space under air. The double sliders can open to the large driveway for entertaining. The laundry room is equipped with sink and Amish cabinets for storage. Outdoor Oasis: An inground fiberglass heated pool with a painted and textured deck, a hot tub, and a shed/workshop with electric. An extended, detached 2+ car garage with a remote opener and plenty of storage and workspace. New windows (2020) with hurricane shutters, a newer AC unit, and a 2009 roof with a 30 year warranty. The home also features whole house solar, which is assumable through IGS Solar.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM718059 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10629 51st Avenue
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $327,900
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2500.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Belleview High School
    • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
    • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Solar
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 070 CORAL RIDGE BLK D LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3706-004-002
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3796 131st Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $330,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

    3796 131st Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Start the New Year Fresh in This Brand New 4 Bedroom Home With Dual Suites! Builder Incentives $5,000 toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Welcome to this beautifully built new constructio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708620
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Tina Verrier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5997 122nd Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $379,900.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

    5997 122nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    In Law Quarters and Swimming Pool Home. Located in the subdivision of Nicholas Estates. Close proximity to conveniences in the City of Belleview and The Villages. Circular drive, nicely landscaped. Tw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715601
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Zell Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10281 67th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    10281 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and comfort. Situated on just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402895
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11464 77th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $329,990.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

    11464 77th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Vista Trace in Belleview, Florida! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small town living, with easy access to major cities for everyday convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885535
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12757 104th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
    $335,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

    12757 104th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. Estimated completion date is january/february. This home has a open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM681345
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Josey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10281 67th Terrace, Belleview, FL 34420
    $370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    10281 67th Terrace More Like This

    Listing Description updated: Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854392
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap