Active
    Property Photos
    17409 111th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 17409 111th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with new life and ready for its next owner! The interior features brand new lvp flooring in all non tiled areas, fresh interior paint throughout, new stainless steel appliances, new comfort height toilets in both bathrooms, an updated dining room, foyer, and kitchen lighting package, and a new ceiling fan on the lanai (2025). With a new roof (2021), hvac system (2018), and acrylic windows added to the lanai in (2022), the home is truly move in ready. The desirable captiva split floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, high ceilings, and a spacious, open layout constructed with durable concrete, block, stucco and steel studs. The lanai and backyard provide additional space to create the florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of, whether it's relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the sunshine year round. Situated just minutes by golf cart from shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this property places you at the heart of convenience and comfort. Here, youll step into the retirement lifestyle so many dream about, dont miss the opportunity to make it yours.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM707769 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17409 111th Circle
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2540
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 265
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9675 / -81.968
    • County: MARION
    • City: SUMMERFIELD
    • Zipcode: 34491
    • Subdivision: Stonecrest
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    • Contact: Cindy Schutte
    • 352-233-2200
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1700.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 153.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carmel Knight
    • Association Phone: 352-647-2289
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 006 HILLS OF STONECREST UNIT 2 PARTIAL REPLAT BLK G LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6302-007-010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

    14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2976 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720290
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Shelby Correia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

    17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723960
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Wheat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

    17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111640
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

    17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3733 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723595
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15691 97th Avenue, Summerfield, FL 34491
    $358,450.00 ($138.24 / sqft )

    15691 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Under construction. New block construction home in a community with no hoa and close to shopping, dining and entertainment. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage on a. 22 acre lot is within

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2593 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724654
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap