Active
    Property Photos
    9021 108th Place
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 9021 108th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $178,000

    Address: 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neighbors front or back! Expanded Hickory model home with 2 Bd 2 BA in the popular Oak Run 55 Plus community. Enjoy a low HOA fee that covers basic cable trash pickup, 24 hour security, and access to all community amenities. Oak Run offers an unbeatable lifestyle with three clubhouses, 5 pools (including one indoor), five hot tubs, two fitness centers, restaurant, a golf course, and over 150 clubs to join. Stay active with shuffleboard, bocce ball, horseshoes, four tennis courts, two pickleball courts, and a billiards room. Additional amenities include a ceramics studio, library, and a dedicated dog park. Large master suite with sitting area, walk in closet, along with a large living room for entertaining. Kitchen with lots of cabinets space, and a pass off from kitchen into dining area. The large lanai backs up to nature allowing a nice peaceful Florida evening. Garage features large workshop/storage area and laundry room. New floors installed 2023. Backyard newly fenced and Patio expanded in 2023 in addition to: new kitchen sink, stove, and dryer. Come see this charming and affordable beauty before it's gone!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM715202 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9021 108th Place
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $178,000
    • Price sqft: $96
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1845
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 144
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1224.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 146.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oak Run Country Club
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK X PAGE 099 OAK RUN PHASE 1 NEIGHBORHOOD 1 BLK A LOT 26
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7001-001-026
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

    9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2184 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720798
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

    9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723204
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Cheryl Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

    9150 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714045
    2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
    3. Contact Amanda Tuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

    8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716360
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
    $164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

    8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719425
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

    9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104664
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Craig Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap