Active
    Property Photos
    10242 99th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 10242 99th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $298,000

    Address: 10242 99th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to this better than new Tamar model with a PRIVATE home site. The paver driveway and walkway lead you into the front porch. The home features luxury vinyl planking throughout for elegance and ease of upkeep. The light and bright kitchen features quartz counters, glass tile backsplash, light, staggered cabinets with crown molding and an upgraded stainless steel appliance package. Upgraded shades in the home add privacy with class. The primary bedroom is large and has a walk in closet. The office has been converted to a bedroom with the addition of a closet and French doors for maximum flexibility in how you use the space. The washer and dryer are also included with this home. The lanai is screened in with pull down shades and gives you sweeping views and privacy since there are no homes behind you! Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM714639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10242 99th Lane
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $298,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2121
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 160
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Tamar
    • Builder Name: Colen Built
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1469.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 106 LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE IV LOT 31
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-064-031
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

    7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361926
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7561 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $318,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

    7561 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Liberty Village, a gated 55+ community in desirable SW Ocala. Situated on a premium corner lot, this property offers added privacy, extra natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718153
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Paola Alarcon Rubio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $335,000.00 ($153.46 / sqft )

    7795 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "One or more photos have been virtually staged." Set on a rare, exceptionally oversized homesite, this beautifully upgraded residence offers a level of space and privacy thats hard to findwith no rear

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2183 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400083
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Allyson Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12781 Sw 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $294,999.00 ($24.19 / sqft )

    12781 Sw 86th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    LOOK THE CORRECT LOCATION: https://maps.app.goo.gl/hZ5uUit1XzMkHQaVA Brand new home in Ocala, blending modern style and convenience with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The master bathroom is a true ret

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 12196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6291147
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Margie Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

    8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap