Active
    Property Photos
    2839 43rd Road
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 2839 43rd Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 2839 43rd Road, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    Designed with attention to detail and upgraded beyond builder basic finishes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers standout style and comfort in a growing community. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully customized, the home features an open, split bedroom floor plan that creates a great blend of space and privacy throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home and upgraded lighting fixtures elevate each space. The living area is light and bright with a spacious layout and a luxurious tray ceiling that brings the room to the next level. The kitchen is fully outfitted with upgraded granite countertops, extensive cabinet storage, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with breakfast bar, while the adjacent dining area offers easy access to the covered patio. In the primary suite, custom touches continue with a tray ceiling, upgraded fan fixture, and a huge walk in closet. The private en suite bath showcases dual sinks set in granite and a fully tiled walk in shower with rain style shower head. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with stylish ceiling fans and large closets, and the guest bath also features granite, upgraded lighting, and modern tile finishes. Additional upgrades include a full laundry room with wash sink, wide baseboards, and modern hardware throughout. Sliding glass doors lead to a private backyard and covered patio with built in ceiling fan, perfect for enjoying Florida evenings. The two car garage includes an automatic opener and ample space. Located within the peaceful community of Oak Hill Plantation, this home features low HOA fees and underground utilities that keep the area beautiful without obstruction. Just minutes away Downtown Ocala and around the corner from the Appleton Museum of Art, this home is the perfect option for those looking to experience all of Ocalas exciting dining, shopping, and entertainment opportunities. Offering more than just standard builder features, this home delivers quality upgrades and thoughtful design in a location close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes! Don't miss out schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM714366 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2839 43rd Road
    • Viewed: 106
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2480
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 156
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Sergio Cicione
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1799.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private
    School Information
    • High School: Vanguard High School
    • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
    • School Elementary: Ocala Springs Elem. School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.90
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management Inc/ Michael Rath
    • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 066 OAK HILL PLANTATION PHASE 1 BLK F LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24244-006-03
    • Views: 106
    • Zoning Code: R1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2942 46th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $380,999.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

    2942 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very spacious large family home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths that sits on approximately .25 acres. Open kitchen features granite counters, touchless faucet, large pantry, new refrigerator, microwa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717910
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yolie Marmino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 24 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $339,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

    3101 24 Place More Like This

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, style, and location in the highly desirable, family friendly community of Raven Glen AT A FANTASTIC NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This vibrant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3329 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718692
    2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Romel Camacho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $375,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

    1001 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home in the Heart of Ocala! Located in Autumn Oaks Subdivision, this home offers 2,449 square feet of living space. Built in 2002, the home sits on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720641
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Anthony White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 331 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $400,000.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

    331 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a peaceful Ocala neighborhood, offering comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Ocala and Silver Springs. This home has been extensively

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396957
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $373,950.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

    3151 45th Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on may/09/2026. The reduced pric

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721742
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alex Fernandez Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4583 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $385,000.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

    4583 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Upgraded 5BR Home | New Roof 2025 | Move In Ready Near WEC Well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,661 sq ft of living space. The main level features durable porcelain tile flooring, with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539379
    2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Maricely Blaimayar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4551 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $409,999.00 ($132.17 / sqft )

    4551 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in Oak Hill Plantation! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage corner lot 2600 square foot home with 2 sheds (one shed is 12ft. by 24ft. , the other shed is 8ft. by 20ft.), with a PVC fen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM686768
    2. Provided by KEN JONES REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Oliveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2433 2nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $399,900.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    2433 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Not just a home, this is a launchpad for your business, your lifestyle or your next investment move!!! Located on nearly half an acre in a prime, high visibility corridor; one block from hwy 40! Steps

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710390
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda O'Connell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap