Active
    Property Photos
    11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

    Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd C27, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Experience exceptional lakefront living in this truly inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium situated within a vibrant waterfront community on beautiful Lake Weir, a scenic 6,800 acre destination for recreation and relaxation. Residents enjoy expansive lake views, a private sandy beach, and convenient access to a variety of water activities such as boating, jet skiing, kayaking, and paddle boarding. Designed for comfort and functionality, the two story layout features both bedrooms, a balcony, and a full bath on the upper level, offering a private and tranquil space. The main floor includes a bright living area, a dining space, a half bath, and a well appointed kitchen; ideal for everyday living or unwinding after time spent on the water. The community offers an array of amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis court, pickleball, basketball and volleyball courts, and a clubhouse, providing opportunities for recreation and connection. Its convenient location places you just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment in The Villages, with easy access to major roadways. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a snowbird seasonal retreat, or a versatile property in a desirable lakefront setting, this condominium presents an excellent opportunity. Schedule your visit today to experience all that this Lake Weir community has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM714115 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd C27
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $260,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1099
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 165
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1099.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Louis Gahr
    • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 17 RGE 23 LOCH HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM AS DECLARED IN OR 573-722 BUILDING C UNIT 27
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 48263-003-27
    • Unit Number: C27
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road F45, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $244,900.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road F45 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to a beautifully refreshed space where comfort meets contemporary style. From the gleaming new floors to the modern kitchen, this condo is ready for you to move in and start living. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722137
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Acierno Gibbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $245,500.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged Photos: Seller said SELL! Condo with water views of Lake Weir in sought after Loch Harbor. This well maintained unit offers 2 upstairs bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a bright open layout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722019
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
    3. Contact Holly Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B14, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *OWNER MOTIVATED* Experience true lakefront living on beautiful Lake Weir. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is one of the few units in the community with DIRECT LAKE FRONTAGE, offering stunning water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716522
    2. Provided by OSCEOLA PROPERTIES & CONSULTING LLC
    3. Contact Seth Chester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $275,000.00 ($181.52 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida lakefront living in Unit 18 at Lock Harbour Condominiums, ideally positioned with scenic views of Lake Weir and Sunset Harbor. This beautifully located condo offers a peacefu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717825
    2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Bryant, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B13, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($259.33 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a tranquil escape? If so, your search ends here. This 2/1.5 Condominium has everything you need. Located directly on Lake Weir. Offers incredible space. Features a well designed ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707665
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B10, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($263.79 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true waterfront living in this beautifully reimagined residence, where the serene beauty of the lake is your constant backdrop. This stunningly renovated two bedroom condo balances modern e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722138
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Acierno Gibbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road A04, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $295,000.00 ($268.43 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road A04 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to own your own piece of paradise on Lake Weir? This beautifully maintained condo is truly a prime waterfront location. This unit boasts two upstairs bedrooms, and two bathrooms, one hal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538732
    2. Provided by SOUTHTRUST PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jason Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap