Active
    Property Photos
    8987 108th Place
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 8987 108th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $178,000

    Address: 8987 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Affordable snowbird retreat or full time residence in Oak Run! Welcome to 8987 SW 108th Place, a charming two bedroom, two bath home offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable living in one of Ocalas premier 55 plus communities. This move in ready property features fresh LVP flooring throughout, new interior and exterior paint, and recent updates including a newer roof, air conditioner, water heater, and dishwasher. The practical layout includes two bedrooms with walk in closets, two full baths, a one car garage, and a bonus room under the main roof, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. The kitchen offers a built in pantry and ample storage, while the partially fenced yard provides privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Washer, dryer and select furniture may be included. Living in Oak Run means enjoying resort style amenities such as six pools, five clubhouses, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and the Royal Oaks Golf Club with on site dining and entertainment. With over 100 clubs and activities, plus 24 hour gated security, Oak Run offers a vibrant, active lifestyle. Conveniently near shopping, dining and medical facilities, this home is ideal as a winter retreat or year round residence. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy affordable, comfortable living in Oak Run, so schedule your showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM713913 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8987 108th Place
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $178,000
    • Price sqft: $104
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1704
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 173
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1168.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
    • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 146.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
    • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK X PAGE 099 OAK RUN PHASE 1 NEIGHBORHOOD 1 BLK A LOT 28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7001-001-028
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

    9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2184 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720798
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

    9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723204
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8690 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $185,000.00 ($105.23 / sqft )

    8690 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Here is another nice Doqwood model located in a very quite location. This is a nice example of a very popular floorplan. The 2 car garage sets this one apart form all the others. The home is priced to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717859
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

    9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715202
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Cheryl Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

    9150 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714045
    2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
    3. Contact Amanda Tuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

    8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716360
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap