Active
    Property Photos
    7962 Riverbend Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 7962 Riverbend Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 7962 Riverbend Road, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428

    Description

    Welcome to 7962 W Riverbend Rd, Crystal River NEWLY BUILT IN 2024! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a peaceful retirement retreat, or a turnkey Airbnb investment, this property adapts to every lifestyle. Enjoy all the perks of brand new constructionmodern finishes, low maintenance living, and true move in readiness. Spend warm Florida evenings grilling on the porch, and relax inside the cozy living area during the cooler months. The front porch is the ideal place to unwind and take in stunning sunsets after a day on the water. Directly across the street, a convenient boat ramp provides easy access to Lake Rousseauperfect for boating, fishing, and scenic rides all the way to Rainbow Springs. Plus, with Three Sisters Springs and Rainbow Springs only 13 minutes away, youre steps from two of Floridas most iconic natural attractions. Bonus opportunity: The lot directly behind the home is also available and negotiable, offering additional space, privacy, or future expansion options. With peaceful water views, a fantastic location, and modern amenities throughout, this is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM713816 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7962 Riverbend Road
    • Viewed: 71
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1161
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 172
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1161.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: RIVER BEND UNIT 6 PB 3 PG 29 LOT 190 TOGETHER WITH EACH LOT HAVING 1/40TH INT IN LOT 216 PER OR BK 267 PG 35
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34428 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17E-16S-36-0060-00000-1900
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 71
    • Zoning Code: CLRMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 566 Magnolia Circle, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $299,000.00 ($152.86 / sqft )

    566 Magnolia Circle More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Crystal River, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Situated on a quiet street yet just a short walk from the city's best bars,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460432
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Meid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 Crystal Street, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $315,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

    502 Crystal Street Reduced More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED with luxury vinyl flooring throughout and updated kitchen with new cabinets, new range, new microwave, and dishwasher. New fans and fixtures throughout. Freshly painted inside and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485833
    2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 2nd Avenue, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $300,000.00 ($79.60 / sqft )

    754 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED TO $300,000. PREFERS CASH AND QUICK SALE! Welcome to this historic 1922 two story home located in the downtown Crystal River area, a recently named top small town travel destination by H

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3769 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470367
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Niessen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9451 Green Bay Lane, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $249,900.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

    9451 Green Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED FOR QUICK SALE!!! Income Property Just 2 Miles from Three Sisters Springs & Downtown Crystal River! Step into the charm of Old Florida living in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486674
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8593 Fauci Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $259,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

    8593 Fauci Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Charming Starter or Downsizer Home in Derosa Village** Discover this beautifully built 2025 home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Nestled on a peaceful dead end street, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1715 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722426
    2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
    3. Contact Cale Trenary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 13th Terrace, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $299,500.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

    317 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on just under half an acre in the heart of Crystal River! Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885506
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jodi Holley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4108 Casa Terrace, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $280,000.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

    4108 Casa Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    3/2 Pool Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Kitchen and Bathroom Cabinets Recently Updated. All Flooring is Ceramic Tile Inside, Florida Room Has Easy Maintenance Epoxy Flooring. Inground Fibergl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711929
    2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Whaley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7962 Riverbend Road, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $275,000.00 ($236.87 / sqft )

    7962 Riverbend Road More Like This

    Welcome to 7962 W Riverbend Rd, Crystal River, FL built in 2024! This beautifully crafted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the blend of comfort, style, and location. Whether you're seeking a full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848427
    2. Provided by Florida Advantage Realty Group
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4080 Eagle Nest Point, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $264,900.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

    4080 Eagle Nest Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the ideal getaway, investment, or full time residence? This charming, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Crystal River offers it alljust moments from the sparkling waterfront.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 845755
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 329 10th Street, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $289,900.00 ($197.35 / sqft )

    329 10th Street More Like This

    Welcome to 329 NE 10th St, a beautifully renovated home set on a generous .35 acre lot in the heart of Crystal River. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers approximately 1,424 square feet of living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850695
    2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap