Active
    Property Photos
    2323 55th Avenue Road
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 2323 55th Avenue Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 2323 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Experience the charm of Ocala Palms Golf and Country Club with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Royal Palm model. Designed for effortless Florida living, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, while the bright living area and eat in kitchen with updated appliances create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The split floor plan ensures privacy, featuring a spacious primary suite with a luxurious ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. Handicap accessible and impeccably maintained, this home offers excellent peace of mind with a 2019 roof, fresh interior paint in 2022, and a 2017 HVAC. Located in a safe, vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community, residents enjoy a 24 hour gated entrance, a 19,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness facilities, and an abundance of activities. The community also features an 18 hole golf course with membership options and its own on site restaurant, The Pipsidina Golf Course Restaurant, offering great food and entertainment right inside the neighborhood. Conveniently located near the World Equestrian Center, The Villages, top shopping and dining, and major airports. Plus, Publix, Walgreens, and multiple shops are just 3 minutes away. Dont miss this incredible gem Florida living at its best!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM713694 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2323 55th Avenue Road
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 176
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1640.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ocala Palms Operator
    • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 5 PAGE 100 OCALA PALMS UNIT VII BLK Y LOT 35
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2151-725-035
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1686 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,000.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    1686 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hailey model in the desirable Heath Preserve community a 2023 built single family home offering 1,966 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718625
    2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Marie Aucamp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5891 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $304,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

    5891 26th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available Ponytail Model with private in law suite in the highly desirable gated 55+ golf course community of Ocala Palms! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724379
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Gary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4854 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $304,990.00 ($130.39 / sqft )

    4854 16th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405455
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4870 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,990.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

    4870 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6407538
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5398 8th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $290,000.00 ($105.42 / sqft )

    5398 8th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. This home has a open floor concept, granite countertops, walk in pantry, lvp throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM681351
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Josey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap