Active
    Property Photos
    8660 94th Street F
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 8660 94th Street F
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

    Address: 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den with barn door, and an oversized 1.5 car garage. Step inside to discover a home filled with thoughtful updates. The fully renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a shiplap ceiling. Newer luxury vinyl plank floors run throughout. Fresh interior and exterior paint provide a crisp, move in ready look. The primary suite is spacious enough for a king sized bed and large furnishings. Enjoy your backyard patioperfect for relaxing evenings. Additional peace of mind comes with the architectural shingle roof, last replaced in 2016. The deep garage provides plenty of room for a vehicle, storage, and walking space, with laundry conveniently located in the garage. On Top of the World is Ocalas premier 55+ active community, offering an unmatched lifestyle with golf cart access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and entertainment. Resort style amenities include: 3 swimming pools (2 outdoor, 1 indoor), 2 fitness centers, Tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and horseshoes, Billiards, archery, dog parks, RC flying and racing areas, Library, restaurant & pub, and over 100 clubs to join. The HOA covers lawn care, trash/recycling, basic Spectrum cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, irrigation water, exterior maintenance, structure insurance, and 24/7 gated security. ROOF (2016) HVAC (2009) GOLF CART NEGOTIABLE

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM710205 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8660 94th Street F
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $160,000
    • Price sqft: $87
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1832
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 229
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Philadelphian Expanded
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1391.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 528.99
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: On Top of the World (CENTRAL) Owners Assc. INc.
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1935 DWELLING F (8660F SW 94TH ST)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3530-1935-06
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

    8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716619
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

    9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717296
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

    9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104601
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

    9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715202
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

    8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716360
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap