Active
    Property Photos
    7066 91st Court
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 7066 91st Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $212,500

    Address: 7066 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Villa living at its best in Stone Creek by Del Webb Brand New Roof bring your golf cart and start enjoying the maintenance free, resort lifestyle youve been dreaming of. This highly sought after Augusta Model with an enclosed, under air lanai offers comfort, flexibility, and effortless living in one of Ocalas premier 55 plus golf course communities. Step inside to soaring 94 ceilings and an open, inviting floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect setting for game nights, gatherings, or quiet evenings at home. The well appointed kitchen features 42 inch real wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, built in microwave, glass cooktop, large refrigerator, and a generous pantry with pull out shelving all centered around a large sink ideal for hosting and everyday convenience. A new whole home air purifier has been added to the HVAC system, ensuring clean, healthy air throughout. This popular layout also includes a flex room with French doors, offering endless possibilities home office, hobby room, media space, or private guest bedroom. The true highlight is the expansive fully enclosed Florida room, upgraded with acrylic windows and fully integrated into the homes heating and cooling system. Whether youre enjoying sunrise coffee or sunset cocktails, this year round space provides comfort, privacy, and serene views. Dual sets of oversized sliding glass doors allow you to open or close the room to the main living area as desired. Vertical blinds and pull down sunshades offer customizable light control. The oversized primary suite is a peaceful retreat, featuring a two tier wraparound walk in closet with exceptional storage. The en suite bath includes dual sinks, an elongated vanity, bright lighting, a separate water closet, linen closet, and a spotless step in shower with glass doors. Living in Stone Creek means embracing a vibrant, active lifestyle. The community is centered around the renowned Terry Doss championship golf course and offers amenities that are truly second to none. The brand new Waterstone Clubhouse features a social bar, premium golf simulator, outdoor fireplace, multiple event rooms, a large amphitheater, bocce courts, billiards, and big screen TVs for sports and gatherings. Clubs, activities, and social events make it easy to connect and enjoy every day. Located on quiet 91st Court, this villa offers peace, privacy, and minimal traffic all just minutes from shopping, dining, medical services, and entertainment. Move in ready, low maintenance, and perfectly positioned for the active 55+ lifestyle this villa delivers the comfort, community, and convenience youve been searching for.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM710185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7066 91st Court
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $212,500
    • Price sqft: $97
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 226
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1756.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 727.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 014 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB PINEBROOK PH 1.2 LOT 72
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-300-072
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

    9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723209
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Donna Knox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9285 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $215,000.00 ($90.15 / sqft )

    9285 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF ('24) !! NEW AC BEING INSTALLED ('26) !! Welcome to your dream home in the premier 55+ gated golf community of ON TOP OF THE WORLD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Kingston model is perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352989
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jen Viera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

    9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8637 88th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $242,500.00 ($108.31 / sqft )

    8637 88th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable golf course community of Candler Hills part of On Top of the World, the premier 55+ active adul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715985
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Peggy Pittas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9708 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $229,700.00 ($85.93 / sqft )

    9708 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HOME WARRANTY: Spacious, expanded Winthrop model is located on a highly desirable corner lot. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has a flex room with French doors, ideal for a home office or

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2673 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720389
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Cheryl Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

    9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104664
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Craig Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

    8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708020
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

    9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704175
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap