Active
    Property Photos
    7444 14th Street
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 7444 14th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive through your own private entrance and take in the peaceful, tree dotted surroundings that create a true retreat. This fully furnished, turnkey residence is thoughtfully designed to meet all your needs for the winter season. Offering approximately 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space, the home features a well appointed, appliance filled kitchen, inviting living area, convenient half bath, and a spacious primary suite complete with a private en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfort, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of the areas most sought after settings.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM706184 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7444 14th Street
    • Viewed: 209
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 291
    • Acreage: 3.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2002 / -82.2422
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    • Contact: Ashley DiBartolomeo
    • 352-369-6969
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21625-003-03
    • Views: 209
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap