Active
    Property Photos
    9706 92nd Place Road
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 9706 92nd Place Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premier 55+ award winning community with programs designed specifically with active adults in mind! Foyer leads to spacious open concept great room, flex room, split plan, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring/tile (no rugs), kitchen has wood cabinets, brand new gas range & microwave & newer refrigerator and dishwasher, counter bar between the kitchen & the dining area. Master bdrm has ensuite bathroom, vanity with double sinks, private toilet area, and spacious walk in shower. #2 bathroom has combo tub/shower. Lanai overlooks spacious backyard. Inside utility room has washer & gas dryer, gas water heater, new fixtures & ceiling fans, epoxy garage floor, plenty of storage, utility sink, gutters, blinds, window treatment, plus more! Motivated seller is offering a $5,875 concession to buyer use it however you like to make your home purchase easier! The hoa fee includes lawn care, basic cable, roof repairs and exterior painting. On top of the world "otow" is a leader in the retirement community. It is pet friendly, and provides a magnitude of recreational activities & amenities including gated community, clubhouses, 3 golf courses, driving range, practice facility & pro shop, restaurants with full service bars, recreation & fitness centers, indoor & outdoor swimming pools, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, live entertainment, dancing, "doggie" happy hour, tennis, basketball & pickleball courts, softball field, private flying field w/rc planes, remote control airplane field & car track, rv parking, bus (courtesy), archery club, billiard room with tournament pool tables, horseshoe, miniature golf, arcade, hobby building, art studios, wood working shop, card rooms, library, education center, arbor club, ballrooms & meeting rooms available for rental at no cost to residents. Approx 200 organized clubs, wide selection of community activities, events & classes offered daily will keep you busy & socially active. Minutes from the world equestrian center, hospitals, medical professionals, theaters, hwys and downtown ocala. Enjoy golf cart accessibility to restaurants, entertainment, grocery stores, shopping... You can take the community's courtesy bus. Ocala/marion county is officially named the "horse capital of the world", a testament to the county's unique involvement in all things equestrian and its record of producing some of the finest champions. *** investors: there is no wait to lease after closing. Can lease 6 months and one week furnished or one (1) year lease unfurnished.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM704175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9706 92nd Place Road
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $105
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2246
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 322
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352.873.0848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 005 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PH 1-A SEC 2B AREA 2 LOT 55 PARCEL A BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF LOT 55 SAID POINT BEING ON THE S LINE OF LOT 55 TH S 40-03-30 E ALONG SAID S LINE OF LOT 55 72 .14 FT TH N 49-56-30 E 130 FT TO THE S ROW LINE OF SW 92ND PLACE RD TH N 40-03-30 W ALONG SAID ROW LINE 31.90 FT TO A POINT OF CURVATURE OF A CURVE CONCAVE SWLY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 36 FT SAID CURVE BEING THE RETURN RADIUS BETWEEN SW 92ND PLACE RD AND SW 90TH ST TH W AND S ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE 54.94 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 87-26-30 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING N 83-46-45 W 49.76 FT TO A POINT OF TANGENCY TH S 52-30-00 W ALONG THE E ROW LINE OF SW 90TH ST 95.70 FT TO THE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-0255001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9526 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $262,000.00 ($97.33 / sqft )

    9526 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready, split plan, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, with library/flex room, patio home in the Providence area of On Top of the World. Laminate floors through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2692 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716811
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

    9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723209
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Donna Knox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9285 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $215,000.00 ($90.15 / sqft )

    9285 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF ('24) !! NEW AC BEING INSTALLED ('26) !! Welcome to your dream home in the premier 55+ gated golf community of ON TOP OF THE WORLD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Kingston model is perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352989
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jen Viera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

    9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9458 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,000.00 ($109.61 / sqft )

    9458 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Hanover Model on the Golf Course Rare Fenced Lot! This beautiful Hanover model home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all with 9'4" ceilings th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724037
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9708 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $229,700.00 ($85.93 / sqft )

    9708 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HOME WARRANTY: Spacious, expanded Winthrop model is located on a highly desirable corner lot. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has a flex room with French doors, ideal for a home office or

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2673 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720389
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

    9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3683 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713289
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aubrey Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

    8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708020
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

    10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10454 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715990
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap