Active
    Property Photos
    10406 96 Loop
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 10406 96 Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $257,000

    Address: 10406 96 Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    This rarely lived in 2/2 OREN model home located in Longleaf Ridge, is better than a new home. Close to the SUMMIT community center inside ON TOP OF THE WORLD Community, will soon to be open. This open concept home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The kitchen includes quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, gas range and tile backsplash. The cabinets also feature crown molding and a lazy Susan. The main bedroom features a large walk in closet and an the primary bathroom has quartz, dual vanity sinks, frameless shower, and designer tile. The main living space features tile, crown molding, tray ceiling and a beautiful ceiling fan to complete the luxury feeling of this home. It also has an enclosed lanai perfect for quite reading and coffee. Longleaf Ridge is conveniently located near the Arbors amenity center as well. OTOW offers lots of amenities, including golf cart access to two shopping centers. Community is close to hospitals, and lots of shopping including new restaurants and stores just outside the community on HWY 200. You can access I 75 to Orlando or Tampa via SR 484 just west of the community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM692222 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10406 96 Loop
    • Viewed: 80
    • Price: $257,000
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2103
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 495
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1432.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805 exr
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 066LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE IIILOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3530-063-004
    • Views: 80
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,900.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

    10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 2019 JULIANA IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD | EXTENDED GARAGE | QUARTZ COUNTERS | PLANTATION SHUTTERS | NOW $299,900 If youve been waiting for a newer home in On Top of the World without the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722267
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

    8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724097
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

    9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723209
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Donna Knox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

    9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8637 88th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $242,500.00 ($108.31 / sqft )

    8637 88th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable golf course community of Candler Hills part of On Top of the World, the premier 55+ active adul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715985
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Peggy Pittas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9458 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,000.00 ($109.61 / sqft )

    9458 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Hanover Model on the Golf Course Rare Fenced Lot! This beautiful Hanover model home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all with 9'4" ceilings th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724037
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,900.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

    9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709659
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10074 77th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    10074 77th Loop Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Stunning and Pristine, this turn key home is a coveted Abbeyville model. It boasts 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths with Den and spanning 1680 sq ft, it is the perfect blend of luxury and style. As you approach th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709616
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

    9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3683 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713289
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aubrey Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10242 99th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $298,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

    10242 99th Lane New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to this better than new Tamar model with a PRIVATE home site. The paver driveway and walkway lead you into the front porch. The home features luxury vinyl planking through

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714639
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap